We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Oracle Guided Learning vs. WalkMe

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle Guided Learning Logo
276 views|175 comparisons
WalkMe Logo
1,736 views|1,506 comparisons
Ranking
Views
276
Comparisons
175
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,736
Comparisons
1,506
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Iridize, Oracle Iridize
Learn More
Overview

Iridize is an enterprise platform for personalized & contextual user onboarding & engagement.

WalkMe pioneered the Digital Adoption Platform (DAP) to transform the user experience in today’s overwhelming digital world. Using artificial intelligence, analytics, engagement, guidance and automation, WalkMe’s transparent overlay assists users to complete tasks easily within any enterprise software, mobile application or website. Founded in 2011, WalkMe software is used by more than 1,500 enterprises globally, including over 30 percent of Fortune 500 companies.

Learn more about WalkMe by visiting www.walkme.com

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Guided Learning
Learn more about WalkMe
Sample Customers
Emerson, Airports Company South Africa, American Express, Amplifon, BAE Systems
More than 1,500 enterprises globally, including over 30 percent of Fortune 500 companies: Amazon, Microsoft, T-Mobile, Cisco, CenturyLink, BMO, PayPal, Clarizen, Hulu, DB Schenker, Delta Air Lines
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company45%
Energy/Utilities Company9%
Financial Services Firm9%
Retailer8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider18%
Financial Services Firm10%
Government6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business70%
Midsize Enterprise20%
Large Enterprise10%

Oracle Guided Learning is ranked 4th in Digital Adoption Platforms while WalkMe is ranked 1st in Digital Adoption Platforms. Oracle Guided Learning is rated 0.0, while WalkMe is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Oracle Guided Learning is most compared with Whatfix, whereas WalkMe is most compared with SAP Litmos, Pendo, AppLearn ADOPT, Whatfix and Cornerstone Learning.

See our list of best Digital Adoption Platforms vendors.

We monitor all Digital Adoption Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.