Oracle HCM Cloud vs. Sage People

Oracle HCM Cloud is ranked 6th in Benefits Administration with 8 reviews vs Sage People which is ranked 14th in Benefits Administration with 4 reviews. The top reviewer of Oracle HCM Cloud writes "Does goal and performance management. Provides a self-service BI to business users". The top reviewer of Sage People writes "Customisation is one of the most valuable features of the product". Oracle HCM Cloud is most compared with Workday, PeopleSoft and SAP HCM. Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM. See our Oracle HCM Cloud vs. Sage People report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle HCM Cloud Logo
9,454 views|4,584 comparisons
Sage People Logo
585 views|200 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle HCM Cloud vs. Sage People and other solutions.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
6th
Views
9,454
Comparisons
4,584
Reviews
8
Followers
458
Avg. Rating
7.8
14th
Views
585
Comparisons
200
Reviews
4
Followers
104
Avg. Rating
7.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Also Known As
Oracle Human Capital Management CloudFairsail
Learn
Oracle
Sage
Video Not Available
Overview

Oracle HCM Cloud is a complete HR application suite which helps organizations become more strategic and agile with a best-in-class workforce experience. It integrates HR best practices and technology to provide an engaging, informative, and adaptive HR experience throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Oracle HCM Cloud allows organizations find, develop and retain the best talent, enable collaboration, deliver deep workforce insights, and increase operational efficiency

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle HCM Cloud
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
Kovaion Consulting India Pvt. Ltd., eVerge Group, Kalpataru, Logicalis Inc., Macmillan Science and Education, Drivestream Inc., Kamal Osman Jamjoom Group LLC, WAXIE Sanitary SupplyRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle HCM Cloud vs. Sage People and other solutions.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email