Oracle Identity Governance vs. Securonix Security Analytics

As of February 2019, Oracle Identity Governance is ranked 3rd in Identity Management (IM) with 11 reviews vs Securonix Security Analytics which is ranked 16th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). The top reviewer of Oracle Identity Governance writes "Aligns Well To Business Flow, The Connectors Are Good But It's Costly". Oracle Identity Governance is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, CyberArk PAS and Okta. Securonix Security Analytics is most compared with Splunk, Exabeam and IBM QRadar.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Securonix Security Analytics? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, CA Technologies, Oracle and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: February 2019.
317,758 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Oracle licenses are expensive. I suggest making pricing and licensing decisions that align with architectural requirements and the project's budget.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
317,758 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
Views
2,704
Comparisons
1,094
Reviews
11
Followers
1,067
Avg. Rating
7.4
Views
5,721
Comparisons
3,150
Reviews
0
Followers
409
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Oracle Identity Manager, Oracle IAM, Oracle Identity and Access Management SuiteSecuronix
Learn
Oracle
Securonix Solutions
Overview

Oracle Identity Governance reduces the total cost of ownership for organizations by empowering user self-service, simplifying audit and compliance tasks and automating IT operations. By delivering a comprehensive platform for access request, role lifecycle management, access certification, closed loop remediation and privileged account management, Oracle Identity Governance is a solution that address today's requirements and enables organizations to quickly adapt to emerging requirements. Oracle Identity Governance suite provides many benefits, including: Increased end user productivity, Increased IT productivity and automation of provisioning tasks, accelerated useronboarding and stringent controls over sensitive access to shared privileged accounts, Reduced total cost and risk and Increased efficiency.

SNYPR is a next-generation security analytics platform that transforms big data into actionable security intelligence. Built on a Hadoop big data security lake, SNYPR combines an open data model, log management, security incident and event management (SIEM), user and entity behavior analytics (UEBA) and fraud detection into a complete, end-to-end platform that can be deployed in its entirety or in flexible, modular components.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Identity Governance
Learn more about Securonix Security Analytics
Sample Customers
Werkbank, Oshkosh, PeerPay, Boingo, Kellogg's, Pella, Slanska, Avaya, D+MDtex SystemsPfizerWestern UnionHarrisITG
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, CA Technologies, Oracle and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: February 2019.
317,758 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email