Oracle Identity Manager (Oracle IAM) vs Securonix Security Analytics

Oracle Identity Manager (Oracle IAM) is ranked 2nd in Identity and Access Management (IAM) with 18 reviews vs Securonix Security Analytics which is ranked 29th in Identity and Access Management (IAM). The top reviewer of Oracle Identity Manager (Oracle IAM) writes "It provides a consistent user interface and technical support is good". Oracle Identity Manager (Oracle IAM) is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, CyberArk Privileged Access Security and ForgeRock. Securonix Security Analytics is most compared with Exabeam, Splunk and Gurucul.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Securonix Security Analytics? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle Identity Manager (Oracle IAM) vs Securonix Security Analytics

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Oracle licenses are expensive. I suggest making pricing and licensing decisions that align with architectural requirements and the project's budget.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management (IAM) solutions are best for your needs.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
27,171
Comparisons
11,152
Reviews
18
Followers
1,377
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
4,903
Comparisons
3,258
Reviews
0
Followers
609
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Oracle Identity Manager (Oracle IAM) competitors »See more Securonix Security Analytics competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSecuronix
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
Securonix Solutions
Overview
Overview

Oracle Identity Manager is a powerful and flexible enterprise identity management system that automatically manages users' access privileges within enterprise IT resources. Its flexible architecture easily handles the most uncompromising and rigorous IT and business requirements -- without requiring changes to existing infrastructure, policies or procedures.

For more information on Oracle Identity Manager, visit Oracle.com

SNYPR is a next-generation security analytics platform that transforms big data into actionable security intelligence. Built on a Hadoop big data security lake, SNYPR combines an open data model, log management, security incident and event management (SIEM), user and entity behavior analytics (UEBA) and fraud detection into a complete, end-to-end platform that can be deployed in its entirety or in flexible, modular components.

OFFER
Learn more about Oracle Identity Manager (Oracle IAM)
Learn more about Securonix Security Analytics
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersKaiser, SaskTel, SuperValuDtex Systems
Top Industries
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Manufacturing Company
16%
Government
11%
Financial Services Firm
11%
Comms Service Provider
11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
21%
Comms Service Provider
20%
Energy/Utilities Company
8%
Media Company
6%
No Data Available
Company Size
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
20%
Midsize Enterprise
11%
Large Enterprise
68%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
11%
Midsize Enterprise
20%
Large Enterprise
69%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
Download now
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management (IAM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email