Oracle Identity Manager vs Securonix Security Analytics

Oracle Identity Manager is ranked 2nd in Identity and Access Management (IAM) with 27 reviews vs Securonix Security Analytics which is ranked 31st in Identity and Access Management (IAM) with 0 reviews. The top reviewer of Oracle Identity Manager writes "It provides a consistent user interface and technical support is good". Oracle Identity Manager is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, IBM Tivoli Identity Manager and IBM Tivoli Access Manager. Securonix Security Analytics is most compared with Splunk, Exabeam and Micro Focus ArcSight.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Securonix Security Analytics? Share your opinion.
Identity and access management %28iam%29 report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
254,210 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle Identity Manager vs Securonix Security Analytics

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Oracle licenses are expensive. I suggest making pricing and licensing decisions that align with architectural requirements and the project's budget.

Read more »

Information Not Available
Identity and access management %28iam%29 report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
254,210 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
28,566
Comparisons
12,737
Reviews
26
Followers
1,926
Avg. Rating
7.1
Views
4,095
Comparisons
3,032
Reviews
0
Followers
800
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Oracle Identity Manager competitors »See more Securonix Security Analytics competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSecuronix
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1519502528
Securonix Solutions
  • Vendor 7957 screenshot 1519504832
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

Oracle Identity Manager is a powerful and flexible enterprise identity management system that automatically manages users' access privileges within enterprise IT resources. Its flexible architecture easily handles the most uncompromising and rigorous IT and business requirements -- without requiring changes to existing infrastructure, policies or procedures.

For more information on Oracle Identity Manager, visit Oracle.com

SNYPR is a next-generation security analytics platform that transforms big data into actionable security intelligence. Built on a Hadoop big data security lake, SNYPR combines an open data model, log management, security incident and event management (SIEM), user and entity behavior analytics (UEBA) and fraud detection into a complete, end-to-end platform that can be deployed in its entirety or in flexible, modular components.

Sample Customers
Sample CustomersKaiser, SaskTel, SuperValuDtex Systems
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Comms Service Provider
14%
Software R&D Company
14%
Government
10%
Financial Services Firm
10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
21%
Comms Service Provider
18%
Energy/Utilities Company
8%
Media Company
6%
No Data Available
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
19%
Midsize Enterprise
12%
Large Enterprise
69%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
11%
Midsize Enterprise
18%
Large Enterprise
71%
No Data Available
Identity and access management %28iam%29 report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
Download now
254,210 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management (IAM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email