Compare Oracle Integration Cloud Service vs. TIBCO Cloud Integration

Oracle Integration Cloud Service is ranked 7th in Cloud Data Integration with 3 reviews while TIBCO Cloud Integration is ranked 14th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. Oracle Integration Cloud Service is rated 7.6, while TIBCO Cloud Integration is rated 9.0. The top reviewer of Oracle Integration Cloud Service writes "One of the most important features -- and, of course, the key differentiator -- is the newly-introduced on-premise agent". On the other hand, the top reviewer of TIBCO Cloud Integration writes "Outstanding performance but I would like to see mobile integration in the future". Oracle Integration Cloud Service is most compared with Oracle Data Integrator (ODI), Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Mule Anypoint Platform, whereas TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Oracle Integration Cloud Service.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use TIBCO Cloud Integration? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: November 2019.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
7th
Views
5,344
Comparisons
3,971
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
474
Avg. Rating
7.7
14th
Views
686
Comparisons
603
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
547
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle ICS
Learn
Oracle
TIBCO
Overview

Oracle Integration Cloud Service (ICS) delivers best in class “Hybrid” Integration. ICS is a simple and powerful integration platform in the cloud to maximize the value of your investments in SaaS and on-premises applications. It includes an intuitive web based integration designer for point and click integration between applications and a rich monitoring dashboard that provides real-time insight into the transactions, all running on a mature runtime platform on Oracle Public Cloud. ICS will help accelerate integration projects and significantly shorten the time-to-market through it's intuitive and simplified designer, an intelligent data mapper, and a library of adapters to connect to various applications.

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Integration Cloud Service
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
Calix, Avaya, Land Lakes, Leader, PWC, Vale
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company54%
Financial Services Firm10%
Comms Service Provider5%
Government5%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: November 2019.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email