Oracle MySQL Cloud Service vs SAP SQL Anywhere

Oracle MySQL Cloud Service is ranked 27th in Relational Databases vs SAP SQL Anywhere which is ranked 15th in Relational Databases with 1 review. The top reviewer of SAP SQL Anywhere writes "Good For Developing Services/Mobile Packages Though Performance Issues Syncing MBO Packages". Oracle MySQL Cloud Service is most compared with EDB Postgres Advanced Server, Firebird SQL and Percona Server. SAP SQL Anywhere is most compared with SQL Server, MySQL and SAP Adaptive Server Enterprise.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle MySQL Cloud Service? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Microsoft, Teradata and others in Relational Databases.
291,145 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle MySQL Cloud Service vs SAP SQL Anywhere

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Relational Databases solutions are best for your needs.
291,145 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
118
Comparisons
101
Reviews
0
Followers
56
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,351
Comparisons
2,667
Reviews
1
Followers
144
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Oracle MySQL Cloud Service competitors »
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
See more SAP SQL Anywhere competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSybase SQL Anywhere
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
SAP
Overview
OverviewOracle MySQL Cloud Service delivers a secure, cost-effective and enterprise-grade MySQL database service. Built on MySQL Enterprise Edition and powered by the Oracle Cloud, it provides a simple, automated, integrated and enterprise ready MySQL cloud service, enabling organizations to increase business agility and reduce costs.

SAP SQL Anywhere enables companies to develop custom mobile and IoT application and rapidly design and deploy embedded database applications. The RDBMS solutions can provide secure, reliable data management and synchronization for thousands of mobile devices, Internet of Things (IoT) systems, and remote environments. They let business users work uninterrupted, even without a network connection.

OFFER
Learn more about Oracle MySQL Cloud Service
Learn more about SAP SQL Anywhere
Sample Customers
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
AOK Bundesverband, Surgutneftegas Open Joint Stock Company, Molson Coors Brewing Company, City of Buenos Aires, ASR Group, Citrix, EarlySense, Usha International Limited, Automotive Resources International, Wªrth Group, Takisada-Osaka Co. Ltd., Coelba, RZD Russian Railways, National Basketball Association, TALLY WEiJL
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Microsoft, Teradata and others in Relational Databases.
Download now
291,145 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Relational Databases reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email