Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management vs. Wrike

As of May 2019, Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management is ranked 10th in Project Portfolio Management vs Wrike which is ranked 7th in Project Management Software with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Wrike writes "Custom dashboards allow me to keep track of all assigned tasks, saving me a lot of time and confusion. However, it could be improved with better private communications between users and collaborators". Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management is most compared with CA PPM, EcoSys and Microsoft Project Server. Wrike is most compared with monday, JIRA and Microsoft Project Server.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management Logo
2,385 views|1,291 comparisons
Wrike Logo
11,744 views|2,744 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Portfolio Management solutions are best for your needs.
340,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
2,385
Comparisons
1,291
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
11,744
Comparisons
2,744
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
277
Avg. Rating
8.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Primavera Portfolio Management, OPPM, Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management
Learn
Oracle
Wrike
Overview
Oracle's Primavera Portfolio Management is the leading portfolio management software solution, providing unmatched flexibility and infrastructure for enterprise portfolio management. With its unique functionality, real-world enterprise scalability, and unlimited configurability, Primavera Portfolio Management is ideal for managing just about any type of portfolio from ideation through execution.

Wrike is an online collaboration and project management software bringing together centralized task management and social collaboration features into one real-time workspace. It connects tasks, discussions, and emails to your actual project plan. You get an up-to-date picture of the project and can keep your team aligned with your strategy without boring status meetings.

Challenges Wrike helps solve:

  • Data silos: Tasks, discussions and documents scattered across email, Skype, personal computers and spreadsheets
  • Poor visibility into work status
  • Missed deadlines and project failures

Main benefits:
  • Accelerating project delivery by using a platform your team will actually use and love
  • Keeping all team members on the same page even across borders without lengthy status meetings, long email threads and spreadsheet updates
  • Big picture of project progress with real-time updates and cross-project reports and newsfeed
  • Real-time team collaboration with discussions, files attached to tasks, and a built-in document editor

Why Wrike?
  • Wrike is a system your team will use. It helps them do their work, not just track it.
  • Wrike can be easily customized to your needs as each team can set up their own workflow.
  • Wrike scales as you grow, providing visibility and ease of use for teams of any size.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management
Learn more about Wrike
Sample Customers
Yarra Valley Water, John Wayne Airport, Hatch Mott Macdonald, Austrian Power Grid AG, EDF France, Chiyoda Corporation, Croatian Waters, Selex ES, Chicago Park DistrictDown Association, Clever Clicks, Sevenly, Palatov Motorsport, LLC, Koch Ink, Opportunity To Do, Quark Software Inc., Transamerican Auto Parts, PlumChoiceƂ, Inc., InScribe, Evisions, Giant Steps, TechRepublic
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email