Compare Oracle Product Hub vs. Orchestra Networks EBX

Oracle Product Hub is ranked 15th in Master Data Management while Orchestra Networks EBX is ranked 3rd in Master Data Management with 2 reviews. Oracle Product Hub is rated 0, while Orchestra Networks EBX is rated 9.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Orchestra Networks EBX writes "Everything is in one place, is easier to use, and it has good API features". Oracle Product Hub is most compared with Informatica PIM, SAP Master Data Governance and Oracle Product Master Data Management Cloud, whereas Orchestra Networks EBX is most compared with Informatica MDM, TIBCO MDM and SAP Master Data Governance.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle Product Hub? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica MDM vs. Orchestra Networks EBX and other solutions. Updated: September 2019.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I'm just involved in technical, but I understand that its pricing is similar to HP so it is quite expensive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Master Data Management solutions are best for your needs.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
Views
651
Comparisons
520
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
Views
3,257
Comparisons
2,383
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
225
Avg. Rating
9.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
EBX, EBX.Platform, Orchestra Networks EBX5
Learn
Oracle
Orchestra Networks
Video Not Available
Overview

Oracle Product Hub is a market-leading solution, providing customers with tools to centralize all product information from heterogeneous systems, creating a single prod duct repository that can be leveraged across all functional departments. This proven and innovative solution provides capabilities to match, merge and consolidate multiple sources, governance and data quality tools to securely and collaboratively manage data within the hub and integration services to share the content across the enterprise and with trading partners.

EBX5 makes it easier to manage your data assets. Custom applications and purpose-built MDM solutions are hard to change while EBX5 is flexible and agile. EBX5 uses a unique what-you-model-is-what-you-get design approach: with applications generated on the fly and fully configurable. This eliminates the need for long, costly, and endless development projects. And EBX5 includes all the enterprise-class capabilities you need to create data-driven applications. Data stewardship, workflow, data quality and data integration are built right in.
Offer
Learn more about Oracle Product Hub
Learn more about Orchestra Networks EBX
Sample Customers
Posco, Donaldson Company Inc., Agilent, Gulf Air, Walmart Stores Inc., Babcock International Group Plc, Griffith University, Pella Corporation, Zebra TechnologiesUnited Technologies Corporation
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Financial Services Firm12%
Comms Service Provider10%
Manufacturing Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica MDM vs. Orchestra Networks EBX and other solutions. Updated: September 2019.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Master Data Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email