Oracle Product Master Data Management Cloud vs Orchestra Networks EBX

Oracle Product Master Data Management Cloud is ranked 5th in Cloud Master Data Management vs Orchestra Networks EBX which is ranked 11th in Master Data Management. Oracle Product Master Data Management Cloud is most compared with IBM Master Data Management on Cloud, Dell Boomi MDM and Reltio Cloud. Orchestra Networks EBX is most compared with Informatica MDM, TIBCO MDM and SAP Master Data Governance.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Ranking
RANKING
Views
206
Comparisons
127
Reviews
0
Followers
195
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,532
Comparisons
1,275
Reviews
0
Followers
265
Avg. Rating
N/A

Have A Question About Cloud Master Data Management?

Our experts can help. 270,604 professionals have used our research on 6,265 solutions.
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Oracle Product Master Data Management Cloud competitors »
Tibcosoftware
Compared 15% of the time.
See more Orchestra Networks EBX competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsOracle Master Data Management Cloud, Product Master Data Management CloudEBX, EBX.Platform, Orchestra Networks EBX5
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1524945170
Orchestra Networks
  • Vendor 7756 screenshot 1524945221
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

Oracle Product Master Data Management Cloud is Oracle’s solution that helps you address your product data fragmentation, data quality, and data governance problems by enabling your organization to take control of product master data across your entire portfolio of applications. Product information can be consolidated from heterogeneous systems, stored in a centrally managed repository, cross referenced, cleansed, enriched, governed, and then shared across internal and external systems. Oracle Product Master Data Management Cloud consists of two licensable products: Oracle Product Hub Cloud and Oracle Product Hub Portal Cloud.

EBX5 makes it easier to manage your data assets. Custom applications and purpose-built MDM solutions are hard to change while EBX5 is flexible and agile. EBX5 uses a unique what-you-model-is-what-you-get design approach: with applications generated on the fly and fully configurable. This eliminates the need for long, costly, and endless development projects. And EBX5 includes all the enterprise-class capabilities you need to create data-driven applications. Data stewardship, workflow, data quality and data integration are built right in.
OFFER
Learn more about Oracle Product Master Data Management Cloud
Learn more about Orchestra Networks EBX
Sample Customers
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
United Technologies Corporation

Have A Question About Cloud Master Data Management?

Our experts can help. 270,604 professionals have used our research on 6,265 solutions.
We monitor all Cloud Master Data Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email