Compare Oracle Real User Experience Insight vs. Riverbed SteelCenter Aternity

Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 16th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews while Riverbed SteelCenter Aternity is ranked 29th in Application Performance Management (APM). Oracle Real User Experience Insight is rated 9.0, while Riverbed SteelCenter Aternity is rated 0. The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Good availability, a simple initial setup, and is easy to upload to the cloud". On the other hand, Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace, Splunk and New Relic APM, whereas Riverbed SteelCenter Aternity is most compared with AppDynamics, Dynatrace and Splunk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Riverbed SteelCenter Aternity? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: November 2019.
383,725 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
383,725 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
558
Comparisons
290
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
285
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
4,841
Comparisons
2,280
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEIWorkforce APM, Aternity Frontline, Aternity
Learn
Oracle
Riverbed
Overview

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

Aternity monitors any application on any physical, virtual, or mobile device, providing a user-centric vantage point that closes the visibility gap existing with network- and server-centric application performance management tools. By effectively transforming every device into a self-monitoring platform that is user experience aware, enterprises are empowered with proactive IT management capabilities that dramatically reduce business disruptions and improve workforce productivity.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Learn more about Riverbed SteelCenter Aternity
Sample Customers
Hover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic CommitteeAnthem, Bank of America, Chase, Citibank, AT&T, BAE Systems, CVS, HCA Healthcare, Tenet, major law firms, and multiple federal agencies
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm29%
Healthcare Company24%
Legal Firm18%
Insurance Company6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Government13%
Comms Service Provider11%
Insurance Company9%
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: November 2019.
383,725 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email