Oracle Real User Experience Insight vs. Riverbed SteelCentral AppResponse

As of May 2019, Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 26th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews vs Riverbed SteelCentral AppResponse which is ranked 10th in Application Performance Management (APM). The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Performance Management of ADF-based applications have helped organizationally, but it needs better drill down for Business Transaction Management integration". Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace and AppDynamics Browser Real-User Monitoring. Riverbed SteelCentral AppResponse is most compared with SolarWinds NPM, Dynatrace and NETSCOUT nGeniusONE.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Riverbed SteelCentral AppResponse? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2019.
341,120 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
341,120 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,015
Comparisons
407
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
243
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
11,495
Comparisons
4,319
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
393
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEIOPNET SteelCentral AppResponse, ACE Live, OPNET, AppResponse Xpert
Learn
Oracle
Riverbed
Overview

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

AppResponse Xpert is a unique application performance management, monitoring and troubleshooting solution that approaches performance from the end-user's perspective. The solution is a Riverbed OPNET product, and gives a proactive, in-depth analytical view of any application performance issues, whether web-based or non-web based.

AppResponse Xpert is flexible, customizable and fully automated, enabling network users to focus on the bigger IT picture, giving business users maximum productivity, and providing end-users with an optimal application experience.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Learn more about Riverbed SteelCentral AppResponse
Sample Customers
Hover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic Committee Gartner, Swiss Post, WestLB, Turner, Samlink, RGIS, NetJets, SITA, Mobistar, Lehigh Valley Health Network, and Trafigura.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company27%
Comms Service Provider20%
Healthcare Company18%
Government16%
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2019.
341,120 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email