Compare Oracle Real User Experience Insight vs. Savision Live Maps

Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 16th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews while Savision Live Maps is ranked 12th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review. Oracle Real User Experience Insight is rated 9.0, while Savision Live Maps is rated 10.0. The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Good availability, a simple initial setup, and is easy to upload to the cloud". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Savision Live Maps writes "Helpful dashboard, and the ElasticSearch feature helps to identify problematic components". Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace, Splunk and New Relic APM, whereas Savision Live Maps is most compared with SCOM, Splunk and AppDynamics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: November 2019.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
The availability of the solution is its most valuable aspect. I can also Google anything I want and upload it on the cloud. I can do that using the mobile app. It is very helpful.The most valuable feature is the ability to Drill down to webpage actions.

Read more »

This helps to centralize multiple monitoring solutions and streamline integration into ITSM.

Read more »

Cons
It would be nice if the solution could be integrated with Outlook. If I'm signing any quotation, any proposal, or any of my communications, I should be able to update that Oracle application as well.The application resource usage has increased due to using RUEI.

Read more »

Perhaps more focus can be done on the CMDB portion and bi-directional communication to the ITSM system, but this is a small portion.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
558
Comparisons
290
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
285
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
395
Comparisons
244
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
259
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 52% of the time.
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEILive Maps
Learn
Oracle
Martello
Overview

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

Business Service Management Visualization & Grouping Tools for Microsoft System Centre
Offer
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Learn more about Savision Live Maps
Sample Customers
Hover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic CommitteeMunicipality of Alphen, Farah Leisure Parks Management LLC, Mail Technology, Austria Card, SMR Automotives
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: November 2019.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email