Oracle Real User Experience Insight vs Savvius Omnipliance

Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 29th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review vs Savvius Omnipliance which is ranked 43rd in Application Performance Management (APM) with 0 reviews. The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Performance Management of ADF-based applications have helped organizationally, but it needs better drill down for Business Transaction Management integration". Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with New Relic APM, CA APM and AppDynamics APM. Savvius Omnipliance is most compared with SolarWinds NPM, TruView and New Relic APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Savvius Omnipliance? Share your opinion.
Application performance management %28apm%29 report from it central station 2018 02 03 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about CA Technologies, Dynatrace, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
252,993 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle Real User Experience Insight vs Savvius Omnipliance

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Application performance management %28apm%29 report from it central station 2018 02 03 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about CA Technologies, Dynatrace, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
252,993 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
911
Comparisons
700
Reviews
1
Followers
662
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
769
Comparisons
669
Reviews
0
Followers
777
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Oracle Real User Experience Insight competitors »
Netscout logo
Compared 1% of the time.
See more Savvius Omnipliance competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsOracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEIOmnipliance
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1514059231
Savvius
  • Vendor 29391 screenshot 1514071455
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewOracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle’s on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users’ experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.
Information Not Available
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersHover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic CommitteeCisco Systems, Ekahau, HP, IBM, IXIA, Meru Networks, Napatech, NextComputing, Procera Networks, Qualcomm Atheros
Application performance management %28apm%29 report from it central station 2018 02 03 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about CA Technologies, Dynatrace, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
Download now
252,993 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email