Compare Oracle Real User Experience Insight vs. Sematext SPM Performance Monitoring

Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 18th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews while Sematext SPM Performance Monitoring is ranked 42nd in Application Performance Management (APM). Oracle Real User Experience Insight is rated 9.0, while Sematext SPM Performance Monitoring is rated 0. The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Good availability, a simple initial setup, and is easy to upload to the cloud". On the other hand, Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace, Splunk and New Relic APM, whereas Sematext SPM Performance Monitoring is most compared with Datadog, New Relic Browser and Splunk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Sematext SPM Performance Monitoring? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2020.
399,230 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
399,230 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
570
Comparisons
297
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
285
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
586
Comparisons
492
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEISPM Performance Monitoring, SPM Performance Monitoring, Alerting and Anomaly Detection, Sematext Logsene
Learn
Oracle
Sematext
Overview

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

SPM Performance Monitoring is an enterprise-class, server and application performance monitoring, alerting, and anomaly detection solution. It is available both in the cloud (SaaS) and on premises. Integration with Logsene enables correlation of metrics, alerts, anomalies, and events with application and server logs.
Offer
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Learn more about Sematext SPM Performance Monitoring
Sample Customers
Hover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic CommitteeEPAM Systems
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2020.
399,230 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.