Oracle Real User Experience Insight vs SkyLIGHT PVX

Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 29th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review vs SkyLIGHT PVX which is ranked 35th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Performance Management of ADF-based applications have helped organizationally, but it needs better drill down for Business Transaction Management integration". The top reviewer of SkyLIGHT PVX writes "APM analysis is much faster than traditional root cause analysis of application problems". Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace, AppDynamics Browser Real-User Monitoring and New Relic APM. SkyLIGHT PVX is most compared with Dynatrace, TruView and AppDynamics APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle Real User Experience Insight vs SkyLIGHT PVX

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
842
Comparisons
559
Reviews
1
Followers
464
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
3,007
Comparisons
758
Reviews
0
Followers
541
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Oracle Real User Experience Insight competitors »
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more SkyLIGHT PVX competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsOracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEISecurActive Performance Vision
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
Accedian
Overview
Overview

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

SkyLIGHT PVX delivers leading speed to insight with unified application and network performance management (NPM / APM) that efficiently covers the entire application chain, over virtualized, hybrid, SaaS, and private infrastructure. The SkyLIGHT PVX is built on the Performance Vision platform, recognized by Gartner in the 2018 Magic Quadrant for Network Performance Monitoring and Diagnostics (NPMD) solutions.

OFFER
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Learn more about SkyLIGHT PVX
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersHover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic CommitteeCitadelle Regional Hospital Center, Lorraine Institute of Oncology, Luxembourg Institute of Health, Groupe BPCE, Group S, Splitpoint, Horus-Net, Audatex, Indexis, CGI, Province de Liège, EASI, Spie Batignolles, Grenoble École de Management, Faymonville, VINCI Immobilier
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Local Government
25%
Healthcare Company
25%
Government
13%
Financial Services Firm
13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
15%
Comms Service Provider
14%
Legal Firm
8%
Healthcare Company
8%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
57%
Midsize Enterprise
36%
Large Enterprise
7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
26%
Midsize Enterprise
26%
Large Enterprise
47%
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
Download now
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email