Compare Oracle Real User Experience Insight vs. Splunk IT Service Intelligence (ITSI)

Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 19th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews while Splunk IT Service Intelligence (ITSI) is ranked 79th in Application Performance Management (APM). Oracle Real User Experience Insight is rated 9.0, while Splunk IT Service Intelligence (ITSI) is rated 0. The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Good availability, a simple initial setup, and is easy to upload to the cloud". On the other hand, Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace, Splunk and AppDynamics Browser Real-User Monitoring, whereas Splunk IT Service Intelligence (ITSI) is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Splunk IT Service Intelligence (ITSI)? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
602
Comparisons
313
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
285
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEI
Learn
Oracle
Splunk
Overview

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

Splunk IT Service Intelligence (ITSI) enables IT and service leaders to prevent issues before they impact customers. Unlike traditional monitoring and analytics solutions that aggravate IT complexity, ITSI correlates and applies machine learning to all metric, event and trace data for 360 service monitoring, predictive alerting, and streamlined event management.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Learn more about Splunk IT Service Intelligence (ITSI)
Sample Customers
Hover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic CommitteeTransUnion, Cox Automotive, Carnival Cruises, Leidos, Econocom, National Ignition Factory, Entrust Datacard, Molina Healthcare, United States Census Bureau
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.