Compare Oracle Real User Experience Insight vs. Stackify

Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 18th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews while Stackify is ranked 38th in Application Performance Management (APM). Oracle Real User Experience Insight is rated 9.0, while Stackify is rated 0. The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Good availability, a simple initial setup, and is easy to upload to the cloud". On the other hand, Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace, Splunk and New Relic APM, whereas Stackify is most compared with Dynatrace, ELK Logstash and New Relic APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Stackify? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2020.
398,890 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
398,890 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
570
Comparisons
297
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
285
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
1,037
Comparisons
932
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEI
Learn
Oracle
Stackify
Overview

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

After one too many unexpected late night code fires, we went searching for a set of application performance management tools to help us put an end to it. What we found told us what was broken, but lacked the ability to tell us why our applications failed, or how to maintain them and prevent the potential dumpster fire. So, we built Retrace to do exactly that. From pre-production to deployment, it is our belief that when our 1300+ customers spend less time fighting technology they spend more time releasing it, and those new applications make the world a better place for all of us.

Stackify Retrace provides application performance management across your entire stack. Coupled with aggregated logs from common logging frameworks, find every exception in your code. Retrace your code with lightweight code profiling and track and monitor all key application and server metrics.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Learn more about Stackify
Sample Customers
Hover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic CommitteeMyRacePass, ClearSale, Newitts, Carbonite, Boston Software, Children's International, Starkwood Media Group, Fewzion
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2020.
398,890 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.