Compare Oracle Real User Experience Insight vs. Syslink Xandria

Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 16th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews while Syslink Xandria is ranked 45th in Application Performance Management (APM). Oracle Real User Experience Insight is rated 9.0, while Syslink Xandria is rated 0. The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Good availability, a simple initial setup, and is easy to upload to the cloud". On the other hand, Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace, Splunk and New Relic APM, whereas Syslink Xandria is most compared with Instana Dynamic APM, Nagios Core and AppDynamics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Syslink Xandria? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: November 2019.
382,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
382,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
558
Comparisons
290
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
285
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
776
Comparisons
299
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Also Known As
Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEI
Learn
Oracle
Syslink
Overview

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

Syslink Xandria simplifies the management of large scale SAP landscapes. With nearly 20 year delivering SAP system solutions to IT service providers and enterprises globally we know what it takes to provide complete control of complex systems. Whether on-premise or cloud, we pair in-depth SAP monitoring automation with robust yet simple to use solutions —allowing our customers to optimize complex SAP systems performance, offer new services, reduce operational cost,  and ensure compliance and productivity. Learn more at www.syslink-xandria.com

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Learn more about Syslink Xandria
Sample Customers
Hover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic CommitteeIBM, Migros, Strauss, Fujitsu, Rewe, Schneider, Deloitte
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: November 2019.
382,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email