Compare Oracle Real User Experience Insight vs. Unravel Data

Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 18th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews while Unravel Data is ranked 50th in Application Performance Management (APM). Oracle Real User Experience Insight is rated 9.0, while Unravel Data is rated 0. The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Good availability, a simple initial setup, and is easy to upload to the cloud". On the other hand, Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace, Splunk and New Relic APM, whereas Unravel Data is most compared with Datadog, Dynatrace and AppDynamics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Unravel Data? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2020.
399,540 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
399,540 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
570
Comparisons
297
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
285
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
366
Comparisons
261
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEIUnravel APM
Learn
Oracle
Unravel Data
Overview

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

Unravel APM software is the one tool you’ll ever need to optimize, troubleshoot, and analyze the performance of big data applications (ETL, Data Pipelines, IoT, AI, Business Intelligence, and Machine Learning…) running in a multi-tenant environment.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Learn more about Unravel Data
Sample Customers
Hover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic CommitteeKaiser Permanente, Microsoft, Autodesk, CVS, Deutsche Bank, Sony Interactive Entertainment
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2020.
399,540 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.