Compare Oracle Sales Cloud vs. Oracle Service Cloud

Oracle Sales Cloud is ranked 8th in CRM Customer Engagement Centers while Oracle Service Cloud is ranked 3rd in CRM Customer Engagement Centers with 5 reviews. Oracle Sales Cloud is rated 0, while Oracle Service Cloud is rated 9.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Service Cloud writes "It allowed us to shorten the time to resolve issues and facilitate multiple concurrent avenues of contact for customers". Oracle Sales Cloud is most compared with Oracle Service Cloud, Salesforce Sales Cloud and Siebel CRM, whereas Oracle Service Cloud is most compared with Siebel CRM, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and Salesforce Service Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle Sales Cloud? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM Customer Engagement Centers solutions are best for your needs.
366,593 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
652
Comparisons
428
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,879
Comparisons
1,108
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
167
Avg. Rating
9.6
Top Comparisons
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Also Known As
Oracle RightNow
Learn
Oracle
Oracle
Overview

Oracle Sales Cloud is a sales enablement, sales intelligence, and sales performance management hybrid platform. It combines sales automation and intelligence, SPM (including compensation plans), partner relationship management, and sales collaboration tools. Features include: lead and opportunity management, prospecting, customer data enrichment, territory and quota balancing, goal alignment, compensation plan modeling, account management, partner selling programs, social collaboration, and sales education/knowledge management.

The key elements of Oracle Sales Cloud's SFA solution are vast. They include: • Core foundational sales force automation tools such as account, opportunity and lead management and productivity tools • A comprehensive partner relationship management offering to manage channel sales and partner management • Extensive sales performance management encompassing the science of managing  territories, quota management and sales incentive compensation • Advanced analytics consisting of pre-built analytic reports, data visualization and  adaptive intelligence • A customer data management system to ensure clean, consolidated and complete  customer information.  With rich functional capabilities and a comprehensive feature set, Oracles Sales Cloud provides a more modern approach to sales execution.

Oracle Service Cloud, part of the Oracle CX Cloud Suite, is a cloud-based, omnichannel solution that captures a 360-degree view of every customer in a dynamic and unified agent desktop. Oracle Service Cloud’s innovative approach is driven by knowledge, automation, and evolving customer interaction channels, simplifying every service experience for service administrators and customers alike. By helping to differentiate your organization's service experience, Oracle Service Cloud delivers measurable business impacts across all industries.

This flexible and scalable platform includes:

  • A highly interactive and pixel-perfect Web and Mobile Customer Service, encouraging customers to self-serve via a customer portal, knowledge base, Facebook page, or peer-based community. Service can also be predictive, through the Internet of Things, or automated through virtual assistants, for example.
  • A unified Cross-Channel Contact Center that captures a unique 360-degree view of every consumer across all channels guiding agents to seamless resolution.
  • A time-based, self-learning, and predictive Field Service Management (formerly TOA Technologies) that automates and optimizes operations in the field.
  • A fully integrated cloud Knowledge Management solution that delivers a seamless and consistent experience across all channels. It is the backbone of every omnichannel service strategy.
  • Oracle Policy Automation delivers Smarter Advice–a more personal, richer interaction with customers based on the easy automation of business processes, rules, regulations, and organizational policies.

  For more information visit https://cloud.oracle.com/en_US/service-cloud

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Sales Cloud
Learn more about Oracle Service Cloud
Sample Customers
Batesville, PROMATIS software GmbH, Grupo Arcor, Australian Finance Group Ltd., King Lai Hygienic Materials Co. Ltd., Nico International, Bausch & Lomb India Pvt. Ltd., Acorn Paper Products Company, Beijing East United Grid Technology Co. Ltd., Namu Tech Co. Ltd.Pacifico Seguros Generales, Elsevier B.V., Madison Area Technical College, Bigtree Entertainment, Pvt. Ltd., HM Land Registry, Walmart Stores Inc., MakeMyTrip Ltd., Orbitz Worldwide LLC, Big Fish Games Inc.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle Service Cloud vs. Salesforce Sales Cloud and other solutions. Updated: September 2019.
366,593 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CRM Customer Engagement Centers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email