Oracle Sales Cloud vs. Salesforce Service Cloud

Oracle Sales Cloud is ranked 7th in CRM Customer Engagement Centers with 1 review vs Salesforce Service Cloud which is ranked 4th in CRM Customer Engagement Centers with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Oracle Sales Cloud writes "Our client is using the application composers to deliver an inbuilt quoting metric, but a multiple BU Setup feature is missing and Leads and Opportunities Forms should be versatile". The top reviewer of Salesforce Service Cloud writes "The most valuable features for us are contact tracking, the knowledge base, and the analytics". Oracle Sales Cloud is most compared with Microsoft Dynamics CRM, Salesforce Sales Cloud and Siebel CRM. Salesforce Service Cloud is most compared with ServiceNow, BMC Remedyforce and Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Oracle, Microsoft and others in CRM Customer Engagement Centers.
294,989 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle Sales Cloud vs. Salesforce Service Cloud

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM Customer Engagement Centers solutions are best for your needs.
294,989 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
1,788
Comparisons
756
Reviews
1
Followers
151
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
7,903
Comparisons
2,021
Reviews
2
Followers
476
Avg. Rating
9.5
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 6% of the time.
See more Oracle Sales Cloud competitors »
See more Salesforce Service Cloud competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsService Cloud
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
Salesforce
Overview
Overview

Oracle Sales Cloud is a sales enablement, sales intelligence, and sales performance management hybrid platform. It combines sales automation and intelligence, SPM (including compensation plans), partner relationship management, and sales collaboration tools. Features include: lead and opportunity management, prospecting, customer data enrichment, territory and quota balancing, goal alignment, compensation plan modeling, account management, partner selling programs, social collaboration, and sales education/knowledge management.

The key elements of Oracle Sales Cloud's SFA solution are vast. They include: • Core foundational sales force automation tools such as account, opportunity and lead management and productivity tools • A comprehensive partner relationship management offering to manage channel sales and partner management • Extensive sales performance management encompassing the science of managing  territories, quota management and sales incentive compensation • Advanced analytics consisting of pre-built analytic reports, data visualization and  adaptive intelligence • A customer data management system to ensure clean, consolidated and complete  customer information.  With rich functional capabilities and a comprehensive feature set, Oracles Sales Cloud provides a more modern approach to sales execution.

Service Cloud is fully customizable support and help desk that provide faster, smarter service that will increase loyalty, retention, and satisfaction. From call-center software to self-service portals, our service solutions enhance your customer service with more responsive, more intuitive, more flexible support that anticipates customer needs.

OFFER
Request Demo

Learn more about Oracle Sales Cloud. 

Learn more about Salesforce Service Cloud
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersBatesville, PROMATIS software GmbH, Grupo Arcor, Australian Finance Group Ltd., King Lai Hygienic Materials Co. Ltd., Nico International, Bausch & Lomb India Pvt. Ltd., Acorn Paper Products Company, Beijing East United Grid Technology Co. Ltd., Namu Tech Co. Ltd.Stanley Black & Decker, Coca-Cola, Activision, Wells Fargo, Spotify, Aldo, Philips, The Red Cross, Blue Shield of California, Sprouts Farmers Market, Direct Energy Solar, Inspirato, Kiva
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Manufacturing Company
27%
Marketing Services Firm
18%
Recruiting/Hr Firm
9%
Music Company
9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Marketing Services Firm
19%
Manufacturing Company
15%
Financial Services Firm
14%
Comms Service Provider
12%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
24%
Midsize Enterprise
36%
Large Enterprise
40%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
37%
Midsize Enterprise
32%
Large Enterprise
32%
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Oracle, Microsoft and others in CRM Customer Engagement Centers.
Download now
294,989 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CRM Customer Engagement Centers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email