Compare Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service vs. RSA enVision

Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is ranked 28th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) while RSA enVision is ranked 16th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 1 review. Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is rated 0, while RSA enVision is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of RSA enVision writes "Good management features but it should have better integration abilities ". Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is most compared with IBM QRadar, LogRhythm NextGen SIEM and Splunk User Behavior Analytics, whereas RSA enVision is most compared with Splunk, RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM) and IBM QRadar.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: November 2019.
378,950 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solutions are best for your needs.
378,950 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
683
Comparisons
584
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,140
Comparisons
915
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
237
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 44% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
SMA Cloud Service
Learn
Oracle
RSA
Overview
Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics (SMA) Cloud Service enables rapid detection, investigation and remediation of the broadest range of security threats across on-premises and cloud IT assets. Security Monitoring and Analytics provides integrated SIEM and UEBA capabilities built on machine learning, user session awareness, and up-to-date threat intelligence context. This service is built on Oracle Management Cloud's secure, unified big data platform.

The RSA enVision platform provides a centralized log management service that enables organizations to simplify their compliance programs and optimize their security incident management. The RSA enVision solution facilitates the automated collection, analysis, alerting, auditing, reporting, and secure storage of all logs.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service
Learn more about RSA enVision
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
BPS (SUISSE), Hypovereinsbank Germany, MAX Hamburgers, Infoplex, Neotel, Telus
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: November 2019.
378,950 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email