Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service vs. SolarWinds LEM

Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is ranked 33rd in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) vs SolarWinds LEM which is ranked 8th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of SolarWinds LEM writes "Allows us to monitor access and pull cyber reports quickly. No more searching through logs on each server". Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is most compared with IBM QRadar, LogRhythm NextGen SIEM and Splunk User Behavior Analytics. SolarWinds LEM is most compared with Splunk, AlienVault and LogRhythm NextGen SIEM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service ? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM).
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Licensing is on devices, so if you have many, then this may be high.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solutions are best for your needs.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
385
Comparisons
313
Reviews
0
Followers
132
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
12,418
Comparisons
5,484
Reviews
1
Followers
307
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 45% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
SMA Cloud ServiceSolarwinds SIEM, TriGeo, Log and Event Manager
Learn
Oracle
SolarWinds
Overview
Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics (SMA) Cloud Service enables rapid detection, investigation and remediation of the broadest range of security threats across on-premises and cloud IT assets. Security Monitoring and Analytics provides integrated SIEM and UEBA capabilities built on machine learning, user session awareness, and up-to-date threat intelligence context. This service is built on Oracle Management Cloud's secure, unified big data platform.

When TriGeo was acquired by SolarWinds, TriGeo SIM became known as SolarWinds Log & Event Manager. This product is a leading Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) product and log management solution, which provides log collection, analysis, and real-time correlation.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service
Learn more about SolarWinds LEM
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
NetSuite, EasyStreet, Legacy Texas Bank, and Energy Federal Credit Union, to name a few.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm11%
Manufacturing Company9%
Cloud Provider8%
Marketing Services Firm8%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business86%
Midsize Enterprise14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business33%
Midsize Enterprise20%
Large Enterprise46%
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM).
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email