Oracle Service Cloud vs Pipeliner CRM

Oracle Service Cloud is ranked 3rd in CRM with 9 reviews vs Pipeliner CRM which is ranked 23rd in CRM with 0 reviews. The top reviewer of Oracle Service Cloud writes "It's meant for services. It was built with a base of providing services to the customers by providing knowledge-base articles and not just through a phone channel. It's more of an omni-channel suite". Oracle Service Cloud is most compared with Siebel CRM, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and eGain. Pipeliner CRM is most compared with Bullhorn, Zoho CRM and SugarCRM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Pipeliner CRM ? Share your opinion.
Crm report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, Oracle and others in CRM.
254,138 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle Service Cloud vs Pipeliner CRM

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Crm report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, Oracle and others in CRM.
254,138 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,687
Comparisons
1,667
Reviews
8
Followers
386
Avg. Rating
8.8
Views
963
Comparisons
577
Reviews
0
Followers
162
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 4% of the time.
Logo egain 400x400.gif
Compared 3% of the time.
See more Oracle Service Cloud competitors »
8b07194f6493198c387005f4951cb8dc 400x400
Compared 5% of the time.
Zoho
Compared 5% of the time.
Sugarcrm
Compared 4% of the time.
See more Pipeliner CRM competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsOracle RightNow
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1519502528
Pipeliner CRM
  • Vendor 28940 screenshot 1519510284
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

Oracle Service Cloud, part of the Oracle CX Cloud Suite, is a cloud-based, omnichannel solution that captures a 360-degree view of every customer in a dynamic and unified agent desktop. Oracle Service Cloud’s innovative approach is driven by knowledge, automation, and evolving customer interaction channels, simplifying every service experience for service administrators and customers alike. By helping to differentiate your organization's service experience, Oracle Service Cloud delivers measurable business impacts across all industries.

This flexible and scalable platform includes:

  • A highly interactive and pixel-perfect Web and Mobile Customer Service, encouraging customers to self-serve via a customer portal, knowledge base, Facebook page, or peer-based community. Service can also be predictive, through the Internet of Things, or automated through virtual assistants, for example.
  • A unified Cross-Channel Contact Center that captures a unique 360-degree view of every consumer across all channels guiding agents to seamless resolution.
  • A time-based, self-learning, and predictive Field Service Management (formerly TOA Technologies) that automates and optimizes operations in the field.
  • A fully integrated cloud Knowledge Management solution that delivers a seamless and consistent experience across all channels. It is the backbone of every omnichannel service strategy.
  • Oracle Policy Automation delivers Smarter Advice–a more personal, richer interaction with customers based on the easy automation of business processes, rules, regulations, and organizational policies.

  For more information visit https://cloud.oracle.com/en_US/service-cloud

Information Not Available
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPacfico Seguros Generales, Elsevier B.V., Madison Area Technical College, Bigtree Entertainment, Pvt. Ltd., HM Land Registry, Walmart Stores Inc., MakeMyTrip Ltd., Orbitz Worldwide LLC, Big Fish Games Inc.Seasonal Impact Contracting, MTN Business, Tensator, Hunt Big Sales, Tiger, Stimme.at, evolutionplan Systemhaus, Juniper Systems, Gefen, Quest RMG, ManpowerGroup, Whole Harvest
Crm report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, Oracle and others in CRM.
Download now
254,138 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email