Compare Oracle Service Cloud vs. Sales Creatio

Oracle Service Cloud is ranked 3rd in CRM with 5 reviews while Sales Creatio is ranked 5th in CRM with 2 reviews. Oracle Service Cloud is rated 9.6, while Sales Creatio is rated 9.0. The top reviewer of Oracle Service Cloud writes "It allowed us to shorten the time to resolve issues and facilitate multiple concurrent avenues of contact for customers". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Sales Creatio writes "Helps me gather my data faster". Oracle Service Cloud is most compared with Siebel CRM, Oracle Sales Cloud and Microsoft Dynamics CRM, whereas Sales Creatio is most compared with Camunda BPM, Salesforce Sales Cloud and Microsoft Dynamics CRM. See our Oracle Service Cloud vs. Sales Creatio report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle Service Cloud vs. Sales Creatio and other solutions. Updated: November 2019.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
It has provided a faster turnaround time. We were able to automate a number of transactional tasks and return that extra time to taking care of customers.

Read more »

It provides a customizable platform that enables companies to safely store and recognize customer data, as well as connect multiple channels and other related services.

Read more »

Cons
We built some custom code to make a few functions easier. Oracle needs to look at what the customers do and integrate them into the product.

Read more »

To benefit from this software you need to have somebody dedicated to customizing the features you're looking for and, to be honest, I do not have time to focus only on that.There is still some room for improvement in the overall look and feel of the software.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
out of 59 in CRM
Views
1,702
Comparisons
1,029
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
168
Avg. Rating
9.6
5th
out of 59 in CRM
Views
878
Comparisons
620
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
380
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 46% of the time.
Also Known As
Oracle RightNow
Learn
Oracle
Creatio
Overview

Oracle Service Cloud, part of the Oracle CX Cloud Suite, is a cloud-based, omnichannel solution that captures a 360-degree view of every customer in a dynamic and unified agent desktop. Oracle Service Cloud’s innovative approach is driven by knowledge, automation, and evolving customer interaction channels, simplifying every service experience for service administrators and customers alike. By helping to differentiate your organization's service experience, Oracle Service Cloud delivers measurable business impacts across all industries.

This flexible and scalable platform includes:

  • A highly interactive and pixel-perfect Web and Mobile Customer Service, encouraging customers to self-serve via a customer portal, knowledge base, Facebook page, or peer-based community. Service can also be predictive, through the Internet of Things, or automated through virtual assistants, for example.
  • A unified Cross-Channel Contact Center that captures a unique 360-degree view of every consumer across all channels guiding agents to seamless resolution.
  • A time-based, self-learning, and predictive Field Service Management (formerly TOA Technologies) that automates and optimizes operations in the field.
  • A fully integrated cloud Knowledge Management solution that delivers a seamless and consistent experience across all channels. It is the backbone of every omnichannel service strategy.
  • Oracle Policy Automation delivers Smarter Advice–a more personal, richer interaction with customers based on the easy automation of business processes, rules, regulations, and organizational policies.

  For more information visit https://cloud.oracle.com/en_US/service-cloud

Sales Automation Software to accelerate the complete sales cycle — from lead to repeat sales

Sales Creatio is a cloud CRM system for comprehensive sales force automation from lead management to large enterprise sales. Employ out-of-the-box reference processes to manage the entire sales cycle! The product guides users through the entire sales process from the initial communication with a customer to the closed deal. Sales Creatio combines AI with leading UX to accelerate user adoption.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Service Cloud
Learn more about Sales Creatio
Sample Customers
Pacifico Seguros Generales, Elsevier B.V., Madison Area Technical College, Bigtree Entertainment, Pvt. Ltd., HM Land Registry, Walmart Stores Inc., MakeMyTrip Ltd., Orbitz Worldwide LLC, Big Fish Games Inc.ABLV Bank, Pelco, Heinz, Bayer, Century21, Allianz, ABB, Tele2, ABLV, Yandex, Pepsico, PSA Peugeot Citroen, Fiscale, Mitsubishi Electric, Vivino
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle Service Cloud vs. Sales Creatio and other solutions. Updated: November 2019.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email