Oracle Service Cloud vs smartFOCUS Marketing Campaign Management

Oracle Service Cloud is ranked 2nd in Marketing Management with 9 reviews vs smartFOCUS Marketing Campaign Management which is ranked 14th in Marketing Management with 0 reviews. The top reviewer of Oracle Service Cloud writes "It's meant for services. It was built with a base of providing services to the customers by providing knowledge-base articles and not just through a phone channel. It's more of an omni-channel suite". Oracle Service Cloud is most compared with Siebel CRM, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and eGain. smartFOCUS Marketing Campaign Management is most compared with Microsoft Dynamics CRM, Adobe Campaign and Alterian.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use smartFOCUS Marketing Campaign Management? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Marketing Management?

Our experts can help. 254,040 professionals have used our research on 6,106 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle Service Cloud vs smartFOCUS Marketing Campaign Management

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Have A Question About Marketing Management?

Our experts can help. 254,040 professionals have used our research on 6,106 solutions.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,687
Comparisons
1,667
Reviews
8
Followers
386
Avg. Rating
8.8
Views
477
Comparisons
396
Reviews
0
Followers
240
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 4% of the time.
Logo egain 400x400.gif
Compared 3% of the time.
See more Oracle Service Cloud competitors »
See more smartFOCUS Marketing Campaign Management competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsOracle RightNow
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1514059231
smartFOCUS
  • Vendor 8002 screenshot 1517678778
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

Oracle Service Cloud, part of the Oracle CX Cloud Suite, is a cloud-based, omnichannel solution that captures a 360-degree view of every customer in a dynamic and unified agent desktop. Oracle Service Cloud’s innovative approach is driven by knowledge, automation, and evolving customer interaction channels, simplifying every service experience for service administrators and customers alike. By helping to differentiate your organization's service experience, Oracle Service Cloud delivers measurable business impacts across all industries.

This flexible and scalable platform includes:

  • A highly interactive and pixel-perfect Web and Mobile Customer Service, encouraging customers to self-serve via a customer portal, knowledge base, Facebook page, or peer-based community. Service can also be predictive, through the Internet of Things, or automated through virtual assistants, for example.
  • A unified Cross-Channel Contact Center that captures a unique 360-degree view of every consumer across all channels guiding agents to seamless resolution.
  • A time-based, self-learning, and predictive Field Service Management (formerly TOA Technologies) that automates and optimizes operations in the field.
  • A fully integrated cloud Knowledge Management solution that delivers a seamless and consistent experience across all channels. It is the backbone of every omnichannel service strategy.
  • Oracle Policy Automation delivers Smarter Advice–a more personal, richer interaction with customers based on the easy automation of business processes, rules, regulations, and organizational policies.

  For more information visit https://cloud.oracle.com/en_US/service-cloud

Information Not Available
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPacfico Seguros Generales, Elsevier B.V., Madison Area Technical College, Bigtree Entertainment, Pvt. Ltd., HM Land Registry, Walmart Stores Inc., MakeMyTrip Ltd., Orbitz Worldwide LLC, Big Fish Games Inc.HP, House of Fraser, Mercedes-Benz, Skullcandy, Galeries Lafayette, Rossignol, Future Electronics, American Soda, Graham & Brown

Have A Question About Marketing Management?

Our experts can help. 254,040 professionals have used our research on 6,106 solutions.
We monitor all Marketing Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email