Oracle Service Cloud vs TLDCRM

Oracle Service Cloud is ranked 3rd in CRM with 9 reviews vs TLDCRM which is ranked 41st in CRM with 0 reviews. The top reviewer of Oracle Service Cloud writes "It's meant for services. It was built with a base of providing services to the customers by providing knowledge-base articles and not just through a phone channel. It's more of an omni-channel suite". Oracle Service Cloud is most compared with Siebel CRM, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and eGain. TLDCRM is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud, Bullhorn and Oracle Service Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Crm report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, Oracle and others in CRM.
254,138 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle Service Cloud vs TLDCRM

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Crm report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, Oracle and others in CRM.
254,138 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,687
Comparisons
1,667
Reviews
8
Followers
386
Avg. Rating
8.8
Views
173
Comparisons
103
Reviews
0
Followers
158
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 4% of the time.
Logo egain 400x400.gif
Compared 3% of the time.
See more Oracle Service Cloud competitors »
Lgzfupow 400x400
Compared 3% of the time.
8b07194f6493198c387005f4951cb8dc 400x400
Compared 3% of the time.
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 3% of the time.
See more TLDCRM competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsOracle RightNow
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1519502528
Esotech
  • Vendor 29839 screenshot 1516469707
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

Oracle Service Cloud, part of the Oracle CX Cloud Suite, is a cloud-based, omnichannel solution that captures a 360-degree view of every customer in a dynamic and unified agent desktop. Oracle Service Cloud’s innovative approach is driven by knowledge, automation, and evolving customer interaction channels, simplifying every service experience for service administrators and customers alike. By helping to differentiate your organization's service experience, Oracle Service Cloud delivers measurable business impacts across all industries.

This flexible and scalable platform includes:

  • A highly interactive and pixel-perfect Web and Mobile Customer Service, encouraging customers to self-serve via a customer portal, knowledge base, Facebook page, or peer-based community. Service can also be predictive, through the Internet of Things, or automated through virtual assistants, for example.
  • A unified Cross-Channel Contact Center that captures a unique 360-degree view of every consumer across all channels guiding agents to seamless resolution.
  • A time-based, self-learning, and predictive Field Service Management (formerly TOA Technologies) that automates and optimizes operations in the field.
  • A fully integrated cloud Knowledge Management solution that delivers a seamless and consistent experience across all channels. It is the backbone of every omnichannel service strategy.
  • Oracle Policy Automation delivers Smarter Advice–a more personal, richer interaction with customers based on the easy automation of business processes, rules, regulations, and organizational policies.

  For more information visit https://cloud.oracle.com/en_US/service-cloud

An easy to use and affordable SaaS Platform for Insurance Agencies & Call Centers TLDCRM or Total Lead Domination is a SaaS (Software as a Service) cloud based platform and VoIP system for insurance sales regarding health, life and other ancillary products. We provide a CRM to manage your lead and policy flow, as well as a free VoIP Softphone if you decide to use our phone systems. We also provide all compliant backups of recordings and documents uploaded to our system. We take the headache out of managing and analyzing your lead sources as well as your current book of business. We can help you setup your call center to run smooth and efficient as well as manage all your PHI/HIPAA protected information. There is no insurance tailored CRM out there that manages call center lead flow and data like we do. We are constantly improving and adding modules to the system at no cost to you. If what we have doesn’t work for you we will work to accommodate!
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPacfico Seguros Generales, Elsevier B.V., Madison Area Technical College, Bigtree Entertainment, Pvt. Ltd., HM Land Registry, Walmart Stores Inc., MakeMyTrip Ltd., Orbitz Worldwide LLC, Big Fish Games Inc.
Information Not Available
Crm report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, Oracle and others in CRM.
Download now
254,138 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email