Oracle Service Cloud vs. Wakeupsales CRM

As of May 2019, Oracle Service Cloud is ranked 2nd in CRM with 6 reviews vs Wakeupsales CRM which is ranked 49th in CRM. The top reviewer of Oracle Service Cloud writes "Included reports and the ability to customize are valuable features". Oracle Service Cloud is most compared with Siebel CRM, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and Salesforce Service Cloud. Wakeupsales CRM is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Wakeupsales CRM? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Oracle, Microsoft and others in CRM. Updated: April 2019.
341,056 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
341,056 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
2nd
out of 53 in CRM
Views
3,527
Comparisons
1,228
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
197
Avg. Rating
9.3
49th
out of 53 in CRM
Views
20
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
Oracle RightNow
Learn
Oracle
AndolaSoft
Video Not Available
Overview

Oracle Service Cloud, part of the Oracle CX Cloud Suite, is a cloud-based, omnichannel solution that captures a 360-degree view of every customer in a dynamic and unified agent desktop. Oracle Service Cloud’s innovative approach is driven by knowledge, automation, and evolving customer interaction channels, simplifying every service experience for service administrators and customers alike. By helping to differentiate your organization's service experience, Oracle Service Cloud delivers measurable business impacts across all industries.

This flexible and scalable platform includes:

  • A highly interactive and pixel-perfect Web and Mobile Customer Service, encouraging customers to self-serve via a customer portal, knowledge base, Facebook page, or peer-based community. Service can also be predictive, through the Internet of Things, or automated through virtual assistants, for example.
  • A unified Cross-Channel Contact Center that captures a unique 360-degree view of every consumer across all channels guiding agents to seamless resolution.
  • A time-based, self-learning, and predictive Field Service Management (formerly TOA Technologies) that automates and optimizes operations in the field.
  • A fully integrated cloud Knowledge Management solution that delivers a seamless and consistent experience across all channels. It is the backbone of every omnichannel service strategy.
  • Oracle Policy Automation delivers Smarter Advice–a more personal, richer interaction with customers based on the easy automation of business processes, rules, regulations, and organizational policies.

  For more information visit https://cloud.oracle.com/en_US/service-cloud

CRMs are now more than necessary for mid, small, and large businesses. Wakeupsales CRM is a free CRM software built for teams to work and collaborate. Three different types of CRMs are available from Wakeupsales. Open-Source, Self-Hosted, and Cloud.

Offer
Request Demo

Learn more about Oracle Service Cloud.

Learn more about Wakeupsales CRM
Sample Customers
Pacifico Seguros Generales, Elsevier B.V., Madison Area Technical College, Bigtree Entertainment, Pvt. Ltd., HM Land Registry, Walmart Stores Inc., MakeMyTrip Ltd., Orbitz Worldwide LLC, Big Fish Games Inc.Avira, Viola
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Oracle, Microsoft and others in CRM. Updated: April 2019.
341,056 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email