Oracle SOA Suite vs SOA Systinet

Oracle SOA Suite is ranked 1st in SOA Governance with 35 reviews vs SOA Systinet which is ranked 9th in SOA Governance. The top reviewer of Oracle SOA Suite writes "The main benefit is to integrate proprietary systems that can't naturally communicate through services, through APIs and to be able to reuse those services into composite applications". Oracle SOA Suite is most compared with TIBCO ActiveMatrix, WSO2 Carbon and JBoss Enterprise SOA Platform. SOA Systinet is most compared with WSO2 Governance Registry, TIBCO ActiveMatrix and Oracle SOA Suite.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use SOA Systinet? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About SOA Governance?

Our experts can help. 269,608 professionals have used our research on 6,257 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle SOA Suite vs SOA Systinet

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
It is necessary to evaluate the requirement regarding the platform usage and what the main operation area of the platform will be.Oracle pricing is expensive. Support is based on your license. AWS is much better than Oracle in this regard.

Read more »

Information Not Available

Have A Question About SOA Governance?

Our experts can help. 269,608 professionals have used our research on 6,257 solutions.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
21,795
Comparisons
3,119
Reviews
38
Followers
491
Avg. Rating
7.8
Views
353
Comparisons
239
Reviews
0
Followers
320
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Ux5bz12p 400x400
Compared 15% of the time.
See more Oracle SOA Suite competitors »
Tibcosoftware
Compared 23% of the time.
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 10% of the time.
See more SOA Systinet competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSOA SuiteMicro Focus SOA Systinet, HPE SOA Systinet
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1524945170
Micro Focus
  • Vendor 7619 screenshot 1521912797
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

Oracle SOA Suite is a comprehensive, standards-based software suite to build, deploy and manage integration following the concepts of service-oriented architecture (SOA). The components of the suite benefit from consistent tooling, a single deployment and management model, end-to-end security and unified metadata management. Oracle SOA Suite helps businesses lower costs by allowing maximum re-use of existing IT investments and assets, regardless of the environment (OS, application server, etc.) they run in, or the technology they were built upon. Its easy-to-use, re-use focused, unified application development tooling and end-to-end lifecycle management support further reduces development and maintenance cost and complexity.

For more information on Oracle SOA Suite, visit Oracle.com

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about Oracle SOA Suite
Learn more about SOA Systinet
Sample Customers
Sample Customers7-Eleven, Arcor SAIC, Banca Transilvania, Eaton Corporation, Emdeon, Ferrovial, Griffith University, National Instruments, Pella Corporation, Vodafone Group Plc, Ceska Pojistovna
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Energy/Utilities Company
13%
Software R&D Company
8%
Retailer
8%
Healthcare Company
8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider
21%
Financial Services Firm
18%
Energy/Utilities Company
11%
Retailer
8%
No Data Available
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
15%
Midsize Enterprise
23%
Large Enterprise
62%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
12%
Midsize Enterprise
8%
Large Enterprise
80%
No Data Available

Have A Question About SOA Governance?

Our experts can help. 269,608 professionals have used our research on 6,257 solutions.
We monitor all SOA Governance reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email