Oracle SOA Suite vs TmaxSoft ProFrame

Oracle SOA Suite is ranked 1st in Application Infrastructure with 35 reviews vs TmaxSoft ProFrame which is ranked 39th in Application Infrastructure. The top reviewer of Oracle SOA Suite writes "The main benefit is to integrate proprietary systems that can't naturally communicate through services, through APIs and to be able to reuse those services into composite applications". Oracle SOA Suite is most compared with TIBCO ActiveMatrix, WSO2 Carbon and JBoss Enterprise SOA Platform. TmaxSoft ProFrame is most compared with Oracle Hotspot, Apache Web Server and IBM Digital Experience Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use TmaxSoft ProFrame? Share your opinion.

Looking for a deeper dive into
Application Infrastructure?

Application infrastructure report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle SOA Suite vs TmaxSoft ProFrame

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
It is necessary to evaluate the requirement regarding the platform usage and what the main operation area of the platform will be.Oracle pricing is expensive. Support is based on your license. AWS is much better than Oracle in this regard.

Read more »

Information Not Available

Looking for a deeper dive into
Application Infrastructure?

Application infrastructure report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
21,795
Comparisons
3,119
Reviews
38
Followers
491
Avg. Rating
7.8
Views
217
Comparisons
181
Reviews
0
Followers
227
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Ux5bz12p 400x400
Compared 15% of the time.
See more Oracle SOA Suite competitors »
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 10% of the time.
See more TmaxSoft ProFrame competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSOA SuiteProFrame
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1524945170
TmaxSoft
  • Vendor 8144 screenshot 1524949028
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

Oracle SOA Suite is a comprehensive, standards-based software suite to build, deploy and manage integration following the concepts of service-oriented architecture (SOA). The components of the suite benefit from consistent tooling, a single deployment and management model, end-to-end security and unified metadata management. Oracle SOA Suite helps businesses lower costs by allowing maximum re-use of existing IT investments and assets, regardless of the environment (OS, application server, etc.) they run in, or the technology they were built upon. Its easy-to-use, re-use focused, unified application development tooling and end-to-end lifecycle management support further reduces development and maintenance cost and complexity.

For more information on Oracle SOA Suite, visit Oracle.com

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about Oracle SOA Suite
Learn more about TmaxSoft ProFrame
Sample Customers
Sample Customers7-Eleven, Arcor SAIC, Banca Transilvania, Eaton Corporation, Emdeon, Ferrovial, Griffith University, National Instruments, Pella Corporation, Vodafone Group Plc, LG, Kyongnam Bank Co. Ltd.
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Energy/Utilities Company
13%
Healthcare Company
8%
Government
8%
Non Tech Company
8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider
21%
Financial Services Firm
18%
Energy/Utilities Company
11%
Retailer
8%
No Data Available
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
15%
Midsize Enterprise
23%
Large Enterprise
62%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
12%
Midsize Enterprise
8%
Large Enterprise
80%
No Data Available

Looking for a deeper dive into
Application Infrastructure?

Application infrastructure report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.
We monitor all Application Infrastructure reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email