Oracle SonicRecruit vs Sage People

Oracle SonicRecruit is ranked 30th in Benefits Administration vs Sage People which is ranked 12th in Benefits Administration with 4 reviews. The top reviewer of Sage People writes "Customisation is one of the most valuable features of the product". Oracle SonicRecruit is most compared with HCR CompensationXL, CEB Talent Administration and Decusoft Compose. Sage People is most compared with IBM Kenexa, BambooHR and SuccessFactors.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle SonicRecruit? Share your opinion.
Benefits administration report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, IBM and others in Benefits Administration.
270,485 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle SonicRecruit vs Sage People

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Benefits administration report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, IBM and others in Benefits Administration.
270,485 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
202
Comparisons
179
Reviews
0
Followers
146
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
417
Comparisons
294
Reviews
4
Followers
211
Avg. Rating
7.3
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Oracle SonicRecruit competitors »
Ibm
Compared 16% of the time.
F666c3359ef9f66213b0b4900b67d4ef 400x400
Compared 11% of the time.
Sap065658 logo 300x300 0r 01
Compared 7% of the time.
See more Sage People competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSonicRecruitFairsail
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1524945170
Sage
  • Vendor 7922 screenshot 1524946766
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview
Information Not Available

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

OFFER
Learn more about Oracle SonicRecruit
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersHSBC, Santo GraoRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Benefits administration report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, IBM and others in Benefits Administration.
Download now
270,485 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email