Compare Oracle Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems vs. StoneFly VSO NAS

Oracle Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems is ranked 24th in NAS while StoneFly VSO NAS is ranked 26th in NAS. Oracle Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems is rated 0, while StoneFly VSO NAS is rated 0. On the other hand, Oracle Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems is most compared with , whereas StoneFly VSO NAS is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
24th
out of 33 in NAS
Views
54
Comparisons
33
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
26th
out of 33 in NAS
Views
24
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Hewlett Packard Enterprise, NetApp, IBM and others in NAS. Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage SystemsVSO NAS
Learn
Oracle
StoneFly
Overview

The Sun Storage 7000 Systems is a family of unified storage systems that deliver enterprise-class data services, file and block level support, scale, and performance. All Sun Storage 7000 products feature a common, built-in, easy-to-use management interface that requires no additional training. These systems include Hybrid Storage Pools that automatically optimize performance while lowering your power and cooling requirements.

The StoneFly Value Scale Out (VSO™) NAS appliance is a value-tier Network Attached Storage (NAS) purpose-built for Small to Medium-size Businesses (SMBs) / Small to Medium-size Enterprises (SMEs)

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems
Learn more about StoneFly VSO NAS
Sample Customers
Argentina Ministry of Security, King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology, Y-Telecom, KyivStar, Teraoka System Co. Ltd., Ukrtransgaz, NTT Plala Inc., Chinae Savings Bank Co. Ltd., Grupo Aerom_xico SAB de CV, Thurgau Cantonal Bank, Translational Genomics Research Institute, Bank of Georgia
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Hewlett Packard Enterprise, NetApp, IBM and others in NAS. Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all NAS reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.