Oracle Taleo vs. PeopleFluent

As of February 2019, Oracle Taleo is ranked 11th in Talent Management with 1 review vs PeopleFluent which is ranked 22nd in Talent Management with 1 review. The top reviewer of Oracle Taleo writes "The mobile interface enables us to use it from anywhere; expedites on-boarding". The top reviewer of PeopleFluent writes "We can use the same ATS and workflows. It does not give us the ability to source within the tool. ". Oracle Taleo is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and Oracle HCM Cloud. PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, Workday and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle Taleo Logo
4,354 views|1,007 comparisons
PeopleFluent Logo
872 views|303 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: February 2019.
317,440 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
317,440 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
11th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
4,354
Comparisons
1,007
Reviews
1
Followers
155
Avg. Rating
8.0
22nd
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
872
Comparisons
303
Reviews
1
Followers
96
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Taleo, SonicRecruitPeopleclick Authoria
Learn
Oracle
PeopleFluent
Overview
The Oracle Taleo Cloud Service enables enterprises and midsize businesses to recruit top performers with the right cloud talent skills, aligning them to key goals and performance while developing and compensating them appropriately. The industry's broadest cloud-based talent management platform, Oracle Taleo Cloud Service collects relevant information throughout the employee's entire lifecycle, empowering HR, managers, and employees to leverage their cloud talent to drive improved performance and business success.

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Taleo
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Sample Customers
ICA Fluor, Monsanto Company, Hitachi Consulting, Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital, Kalpataru Ltd, DELL Inc., JSR Micro Inc., Skanska AB, Acciona, Baloise Group, Zhejiang Geely Holding Group, Logicalis Inc., Garmin International, Intuit Inc, The Dow Chemical CompanyHertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury Schweppes
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: February 2019.
317,440 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email