Oracle Taleo vs. Sage People

Oracle Taleo is ranked 10th in Benefits Administration with 1 review vs Sage People which is ranked 14th in Benefits Administration with 4 reviews. The top reviewer of Oracle Taleo writes "The mobile interface enables us to use it from anywhere; expedites on-boarding". The top reviewer of Sage People writes "Customisation is one of the most valuable features of the product". Oracle Taleo is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and Oracle HCM Cloud. Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle Taleo Logo
4,270 views|964 comparisons
Sage People Logo
585 views|200 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Benefits Administration.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
10th
Views
4,270
Comparisons
964
Reviews
1
Followers
145
Avg. Rating
8.0
14th
Views
585
Comparisons
200
Reviews
4
Followers
104
Avg. Rating
7.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 52% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Also Known As
Taleo, SonicRecruitFairsail
Learn
Oracle
Sage
Video Not Available
Overview
The Oracle Taleo Cloud Service enables enterprises and midsize businesses to recruit top performers with the right cloud talent skills, aligning them to key goals and performance while developing and compensating them appropriately. The industry's broadest cloud-based talent management platform, Oracle Taleo Cloud Service collects relevant information throughout the employee's entire lifecycle, empowering HR, managers, and employees to leverage their cloud talent to drive improved performance and business success.

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Taleo
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
ICA Fluor, Monsanto Company, Hitachi Consulting, Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital, Kalpataru Ltd, DELL Inc., JSR Micro Inc., Skanska AB, Acciona, Baloise Group, Zhejiang Geely Holding Group, Logicalis Inc., Garmin International, Intuit Inc, The Dow Chemical CompanyRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Healthcare Company18%
Marketing Services Firm13%
Manufacturing Company11%
Comms Service Provider9%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Benefits Administration.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email