Compare Oracle WebCenter vs. Siteforce

Oracle WebCenter is ranked 4th in Corporate Portals with 4 reviews while Siteforce is ranked 16th in Corporate Portals. Oracle WebCenter is rated 8.0, while Siteforce is rated 0. The top reviewer of Oracle WebCenter writes "Gives me easy access, connection and compatibility with all of the Oracle products". On the other hand, Oracle WebCenter is most compared with SharePoint, WebLogic Suite and Oracle Content and Experience Cloud, whereas Siteforce is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle WebCenter Logo
3,190 views|2,591 comparisons
Siteforce Logo
45 views|19 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Mehdi Hasankhan.M
Use Siteforce? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Drupal and others in Corporate Portals. Updated: December 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The price of this solution is considered to be high; however, when speaking with Oracle, it is possible to get discounts of up to sixty percent.The price needs to be lowered.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Corporate Portals solutions are best for your needs.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
4th
out of 18 in Corporate Portals
Views
3,190
Comparisons
2,591
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
430
Avg. Rating
8.0
16th
out of 18 in Corporate Portals
Views
45
Comparisons
19
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
WebCenter, FatWire
Learn
Oracle
Salesforce
Overview

Oracle WebCenter is the center of engagement for business powering exceptional experiences for customers, partners, and employees. It connects people, processes, and information with the most complete portfolio of portal, content management, Web experience management, and collaboration technologies. 

Salesforce Siteforce is a Web content management system (CMS) that makes it easy to build Web pages quickly, edit content in real time, and manage your websites. From the Sites tab in the Siteforce app, you can launch Siteforce Studio, which provides a separate, dedicated environment for creating and editing pixel-perfect, custom websites. Publishers can create and style Web pages, and add features such as navigation menus, images, and text areas using drag-and-drop page elements, while ensuring the site's pages match the look and feel of the company's brand. And content contributors, such as marketing users, can browse and update website content directly in a simplified Siteforce Studio environment. Additionally, websites built with Siteforce benefit from running on salesforce.com's trusted global infrastructure.
Offer
Learn more about Oracle WebCenter
Learn more about Siteforce
Sample Customers
Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Jagran Prakashan Ltd., Standard Forwarding LLC, United Automotive Electronic Systems Co. Ltd., INSO sistemi per le infrastrutture sociali S.p.A., Helsana Versicherungen AG, ArRiyadh Development Authority, John Lewis Partnership, Arqiva, SURUGADAI EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE, Portuguese Official Agriculture and Fisheries
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company55%
Government9%
Comms Service Provider5%
Outsourcing Company5%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Drupal and others in Corporate Portals. Updated: December 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Corporate Portals reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email