Compare Orchestra Networks EBX vs. Profisee

Orchestra Networks EBX is ranked 3rd in Master Data Management with 3 reviews while Profisee is ranked 11th in Master Data Management. Orchestra Networks EBX is rated 9.0, while Profisee is rated 0. The top reviewer of Orchestra Networks EBX writes "The support is fast and good, and the program is user-friendly". On the other hand, Orchestra Networks EBX is most compared with Informatica MDM, TIBCO MDM and SAP Master Data Governance, whereas Profisee is most compared with Microsoft MDS, Informatica MDM and Semarchy xDM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Orchestra Networks EBX Logo
3,761 views|2,652 comparisons
Profisee Logo
1,308 views|919 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Profisee? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Orchestra Networks and others in Master Data Management. Updated: February 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I'm just involved in technical, but I understand that its pricing is similar to HP so it is quite expensive.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Master Data Management solutions are best for your needs.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
Views
3,761
Comparisons
2,652
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
249
Avg. Rating
9.0
11th
Views
1,308
Comparisons
919
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
EBX, EBX.Platform, Orchestra Networks EBX5
Learn
Orchestra Networks
Video Not Available
Profisee
Overview
EBX5 makes it easier to manage your data assets. Custom applications and purpose-built MDM solutions are hard to change while EBX5 is flexible and agile. EBX5 uses a unique what-you-model-is-what-you-get design approach: with applications generated on the fly and fully configurable. This eliminates the need for long, costly, and endless development projects. And EBX5 includes all the enterprise-class capabilities you need to create data-driven applications. Data stewardship, workflow, data quality and data integration are built right in.

The Profisee Platform is a full featured enterprise master data management solution designed to provide the lowest total cost of ownership of any competitive solution, without sacrificing on functionality across all major components of an MDM platform. The Profisee Platform was designed from the ground up as a multi-domain platform, to model and manage virtually any master data domain or reference data set. With a focus on the business, Profisee provides the first MDM solution that is truly approachable and affordable for business data stewards.

Offer
Learn more about Orchestra Networks EBX
Learn more about Profisee
Sample Customers
United Technologies CorporationNASDAQ, Rockwell Automation, ITT Industries, EY (Ernst & Young), Domino's, L3 Communications, Anheuser Busch, MD Anderson Cancer Center, Ameriprise Financial, GSO Capital Partners
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Comms Service Provider14%
Insurance Company9%
Financial Services Firm6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Orchestra Networks and others in Master Data Management. Updated: February 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Master Data Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.