Compare Orchestra Networks EBX vs. Reltio Cloud

Orchestra Networks EBX is ranked 3rd in Master Data Management with 3 reviews while Reltio Cloud is ranked 1st in Cloud Master Data Management. Orchestra Networks EBX is rated 9.0, while Reltio Cloud is rated 0. The top reviewer of Orchestra Networks EBX writes "The support is fast and good, and the program is user-friendly". On the other hand, Orchestra Networks EBX is most compared with Informatica MDM, TIBCO MDM and SAP Master Data Governance, whereas Reltio Cloud is most compared with Informatica MDM, Orchestra Networks EBX and Semarchy xDM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Orchestra Networks EBX Logo
3,568 views|2,574 comparisons
Reltio Cloud Logo
2,994 views|1,457 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Reltio Cloud? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I'm just involved in technical, but I understand that its pricing is similar to HP so it is quite expensive.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Master Data Management solutions are best for your needs.
390,232 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
Views
3,568
Comparisons
2,574
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
249
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
2,994
Comparisons
1,457
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
EBX, EBX.Platform, Orchestra Networks EBX5
Learn
Orchestra Networks
Video Not Available
Reltio
Video Not Available
Overview
EBX5 makes it easier to manage your data assets. Custom applications and purpose-built MDM solutions are hard to change while EBX5 is flexible and agile. EBX5 uses a unique what-you-model-is-what-you-get design approach: with applications generated on the fly and fully configurable. This eliminates the need for long, costly, and endless development projects. And EBX5 includes all the enterprise-class capabilities you need to create data-driven applications. Data stewardship, workflow, data quality and data integration are built right in.

Reltio Cloud goes beyond MDM by providing a transformational modern data management Platform as a Service (PaaS) that:

  • Supports both structured and unstructured data at any volume and scale.
  • Blends and relates multi-domain master data, reference data, transaction, interaction and social data into a single unified view .
  • Provides Data as a Service (DaaS) so you can access third party provider data sets through a single click.
  • Has granular data change tracking history down to attribute point-in-time level comparison for audit and compliance.
  • Handles complex connections, hierarchies and relationships between multiple domains using graph technology.
  • Forms a foundation to instantly deploy easy-to-use enterprise data-driven applications to front line business users.
Offer
Learn more about Orchestra Networks EBX
Learn more about Reltio Cloud
Sample Customers
United Technologies CorporationiMiDiA, Slalom, MeritDirect, Cognizant
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company36%
Comms Service Provider14%
Insurance Company11%
Government8%
No Data Available
We monitor all Master Data Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.