Compare Orchestra Networks EBX vs. SAP Master Data Governance

Orchestra Networks EBX is ranked 3rd in Master Data Management with 3 reviews while SAP Master Data Governance is ranked 8th in Master Data Management. Orchestra Networks EBX is rated 9.0, while SAP Master Data Governance is rated 0. The top reviewer of Orchestra Networks EBX writes "The support is fast and good, and the program is user-friendly". On the other hand, Orchestra Networks EBX is most compared with Informatica MDM, TIBCO MDM and SAP Master Data Governance, whereas SAP Master Data Governance is most compared with Informatica MDM, Microsoft MDS and SAP Hybris PCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use SAP Master Data Governance? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Orchestra Networks and others in Master Data Management. Updated: April 2020.
407,538 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I'm just involved in technical, but I understand that its pricing is similar to HP so it is quite expensive.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Master Data Management solutions are best for your needs.
407,538 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
Views
3,786
Comparisons
2,651
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
249
Avg. Rating
9.0
8th
Views
4,799
Comparisons
3,741
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
EBX, EBX.Platform, Orchestra Networks EBX5SAP MDG
Learn
Orchestra Networks
Video Not Available
SAP
Overview
EBX5 makes it easier to manage your data assets. Custom applications and purpose-built MDM solutions are hard to change while EBX5 is flexible and agile. EBX5 uses a unique what-you-model-is-what-you-get design approach: with applications generated on the fly and fully configurable. This eliminates the need for long, costly, and endless development projects. And EBX5 includes all the enterprise-class capabilities you need to create data-driven applications. Data stewardship, workflow, data quality and data integration are built right in.

Your company wants accurate, complete, and trusted supplier data to master your digital business processes and business models. The SAPĀ® Master Data Governance application simplifies the integration of supplier data residing in both SAP and third-party sources. It supports cleansing, standardization, duplicate detection, and best-record calculation. It then lets you synchronize clean and standardized data across cloud and on-premise applications.

Offer
Learn more about Orchestra Networks EBX
Learn more about SAP Master Data Governance
Sample Customers
United Technologies CorporationConvergent IS, CHIO Aachen, Dell, Hamburg Port Authority (HPA), City of Boston, Mozzart, Mitsui Knowledge Industry (MKI), AOK Bundesverband, eBay
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Comms Service Provider14%
Insurance Company9%
Financial Services Firm6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company40%
Comms Service Provider10%
Financial Services Firm8%
Media Company8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Orchestra Networks and others in Master Data Management. Updated: April 2020.
407,538 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Master Data Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.