Compare Orchestra Networks EBX vs. SAS MDM

Orchestra Networks EBX is ranked 3rd in Master Data Management with 3 reviews while SAS MDM is ranked 19th in Master Data Management. Orchestra Networks EBX is rated 9.0, while SAS MDM is rated 0. The top reviewer of Orchestra Networks EBX writes "The support is fast and good, and the program is user-friendly". On the other hand, Orchestra Networks EBX is most compared with Informatica MDM, TIBCO MDM and SAP Master Data Governance, whereas SAS MDM is most compared with Microsoft MDS, SAP Hybris PCM and Reltio Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Orchestra Networks EBX Logo
3,387 views|2,461 comparisons
SAS MDM Logo
441 views|324 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use SAS MDM? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica MDM vs. Orchestra Networks EBX and other solutions. Updated: November 2019.
378,950 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I'm just involved in technical, but I understand that its pricing is similar to HP so it is quite expensive.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Master Data Management solutions are best for your needs.
378,950 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
Views
3,387
Comparisons
2,461
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
225
Avg. Rating
9.5
19th
Views
441
Comparisons
324
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 39% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
EBX, EBX.Platform, Orchestra Networks EBX5SAS Master Data Management, DataFlux qMDM
Learn
Orchestra Networks
Video Not Available
SAS
Overview
EBX5 makes it easier to manage your data assets. Custom applications and purpose-built MDM solutions are hard to change while EBX5 is flexible and agile. EBX5 uses a unique what-you-model-is-what-you-get design approach: with applications generated on the fly and fully configurable. This eliminates the need for long, costly, and endless development projects. And EBX5 includes all the enterprise-class capabilities you need to create data-driven applications. Data stewardship, workflow, data quality and data integration are built right in.SAS Master Data Management (MDM) enables a phased approach, to help you achieve a single view of customers, products and other important entities across both traditional and big data sources. From data quality and data governance to data visualization, your data management capabilities will bring harmony to data discord, give you a more complete view of your business and help you gain insight for better decisions.
Offer
Learn more about Orchestra Networks EBX
Learn more about SAS MDM
Sample Customers
United Technologies CorporationAegon, Allianz Global Corporate & Specialty, Ausgrid, Bank of Queensland, Florida Department of Corrections, Generali Hellas, Gitanjali Group, Gloucestershire Constabulary, GS Home Shopping, HealthPartners, The Travel Corporation, Transitions Optical, Triad Analytic Solutions
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company33%
Comms Service Provider15%
Insurance Company10%
Government9%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica MDM vs. Orchestra Networks EBX and other solutions. Updated: November 2019.
378,950 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Master Data Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email