Compare Orchestra Networks EBX vs. Semarchy xDM

Orchestra Networks EBX is ranked 3rd in Master Data Management with 3 reviews while Semarchy xDM is ranked 12th in Master Data Management. Orchestra Networks EBX is rated 9.0, while Semarchy xDM is rated 0. The top reviewer of Orchestra Networks EBX writes "The support is fast and good, and the program is user-friendly". On the other hand, Orchestra Networks EBX is most compared with Informatica MDM, TIBCO MDM and SAP Master Data Governance, whereas Semarchy xDM is most compared with Informatica MDM, Microsoft MDS and Reltio Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Semarchy xDM? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica MDM vs. Orchestra Networks EBX and other solutions. Updated: January 2020.
397,717 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I'm just involved in technical, but I understand that its pricing is similar to HP so it is quite expensive.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Master Data Management solutions are best for your needs.
397,717 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
Views
3,697
Comparisons
2,630
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
249
Avg. Rating
9.0
12th
Views
1,063
Comparisons
735
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
EBX, EBX.Platform, Orchestra Networks EBX5Semarchy Intelligent MDM
Learn
Orchestra Networks
Video Not Available
Semarchy
Overview
EBX5 makes it easier to manage your data assets. Custom applications and purpose-built MDM solutions are hard to change while EBX5 is flexible and agile. EBX5 uses a unique what-you-model-is-what-you-get design approach: with applications generated on the fly and fully configurable. This eliminates the need for long, costly, and endless development projects. And EBX5 includes all the enterprise-class capabilities you need to create data-driven applications. Data stewardship, workflow, data quality and data integration are built right in.

Semarchy is the Intelligent MDM company. Its xDM platform is an innovation in multi-vector Master Data Management (MDM) that leverages smart algorithms and material design to simplify data stewardship, governance, and integration. It is implemented via an agile and iterative approach that delivers business value almost immediately and scales to meet enterprise complexity.

Offer
Learn more about Orchestra Networks EBX
Learn more about Semarchy xDM
Sample Customers
United Technologies CorporationDiamondStream, Oakley, Araymond, EBU/Eurovision, Groupe Roullier, BOSE, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Putnam Investments, BAE Systems, Mundi Pharma, Merck, Elsevier, CMA CGM
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company36%
Comms Service Provider15%
Insurance Company10%
Government7%
No Data Available
We monitor all Master Data Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.