Compare Orchestra Networks EBX vs. TIBCO MDM

Orchestra Networks EBX is ranked 3rd in Master Data Management with 3 reviews while TIBCO MDM is ranked 11th in Master Data Management. Orchestra Networks EBX is rated 9.0, while TIBCO MDM is rated 0. The top reviewer of Orchestra Networks EBX writes "The support is fast and good, and the program is user-friendly". On the other hand, Orchestra Networks EBX is most compared with Informatica MDM, TIBCO MDM and SAP Master Data Governance, whereas TIBCO MDM is most compared with Orchestra Networks EBX, Informatica MDM and Informatica PIM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Orchestra Networks EBX Logo
3,568 views|2,574 comparisons
TIBCO MDM Logo
1,161 views|885 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use TIBCO MDM? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I'm just involved in technical, but I understand that its pricing is similar to HP so it is quite expensive.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Master Data Management solutions are best for your needs.
390,810 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
Views
3,568
Comparisons
2,574
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
249
Avg. Rating
9.0
11th
Views
1,161
Comparisons
885
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
EBX, EBX.Platform, Orchestra Networks EBX5
Learn
Orchestra Networks
Video Not Available
TIBCO
Overview
EBX5 makes it easier to manage your data assets. Custom applications and purpose-built MDM solutions are hard to change while EBX5 is flexible and agile. EBX5 uses a unique what-you-model-is-what-you-get design approach: with applications generated on the fly and fully configurable. This eliminates the need for long, costly, and endless development projects. And EBX5 includes all the enterprise-class capabilities you need to create data-driven applications. Data stewardship, workflow, data quality and data integration are built right in.TIBCO MDM is an event-driven, multi-domain master data management solution designed specifically for fast-paced, multi-party, and multi-tier distribution environments. TIBCO MDM provides a platform to build and maintain a single, comprehensive, and trusted version of data about your customers, suppliers, physical assets, organization, partners, products, materials, employees, and other resources.
Offer
Learn more about Orchestra Networks EBX
Learn more about TIBCO MDM
Sample Customers
United Technologies CorporationBNL, SunGard, TUI Group, Uti Worldwide, Yellow Pages Group
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company36%
Comms Service Provider14%
Insurance Company11%
Government8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica MDM vs. Orchestra Networks EBX and other solutions. Updated: January 2020.
390,810 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Master Data Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.