Compare Orchestra Networks EBX vs. VisionWare MultiVue

Orchestra Networks EBX is ranked 3rd in Master Data Management with 3 reviews while VisionWare MultiVue is ranked 25th in Master Data Management. Orchestra Networks EBX is rated 9.0, while VisionWare MultiVue is rated 0. The top reviewer of Orchestra Networks EBX writes "The support is fast and good, and the program is user-friendly". On the other hand, Orchestra Networks EBX is most compared with Informatica MDM, TIBCO MDM and SAP Master Data Governance, whereas VisionWare MultiVue is most compared with Informatica MDM and Orchestra Networks EBX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use VisionWare MultiVue? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Orchestra Networks and others in Master Data Management. Updated: February 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I'm just involved in technical, but I understand that its pricing is similar to HP so it is quite expensive.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Master Data Management solutions are best for your needs.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
Views
3,786
Comparisons
2,651
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
249
Avg. Rating
9.0
25th
Views
283
Comparisons
180
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
EBX, EBX.Platform, Orchestra Networks EBX5MultiVue, MultiVue MDM
Learn
Orchestra Networks
Video Not Available
VisionWare
Overview
EBX5 makes it easier to manage your data assets. Custom applications and purpose-built MDM solutions are hard to change while EBX5 is flexible and agile. EBX5 uses a unique what-you-model-is-what-you-get design approach: with applications generated on the fly and fully configurable. This eliminates the need for long, costly, and endless development projects. And EBX5 includes all the enterprise-class capabilities you need to create data-driven applications. Data stewardship, workflow, data quality and data integration are built right in.

MultiVue MDM solution enables organizations to realize the benefits associated with a data-driven business by creating a single and complete view of the customer across previously siloed and disparate data sources.

Offer
Learn more about Orchestra Networks EBX
Learn more about VisionWare MultiVue
Sample Customers
United Technologies CorporationDollar Financial Global Corporation, Towergate Insurance, Newham London, Wheatley Group, North Lanarkshire Council, Wakefield Metropolitan District Council, The Advisory Board Company, Maury Regional Medical Center
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Comms Service Provider14%
Insurance Company9%
Financial Services Firm6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Orchestra Networks and others in Master Data Management. Updated: February 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Master Data Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.