Compare Ordr vs. SCADAguardian

Ordr is ranked 7th in ICS Security while SCADAguardian is ranked 6th in ICS Security. Ordr is rated 0, while SCADAguardian is rated 0. On the other hand, Ordr is most compared with , whereas SCADAguardian is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ordr Logo
26 views|12 comparisons
SCADAguardian Logo
72 views|10 comparisons
Ranking
7th
out of 10 in ICS Security
Views
26
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
out of 10 in ICS Security
Views
72
Comparisons
10
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Nozomi SCADAguardian
Learn
Ordr
Video Not Available
Nozomi
Video Not Available
Overview

In the hyper-connected enterprise, in which everything from simple IoT devices to complex multi-million-dollar systems are connected, traditional agent-based and human-generated security models simply cannot scale. Ordr solves this problem, providing enterprises with complete visibility and exhaustive control over every class of network-connected device and system. The Ordr Systems Control Engine is the only purpose-built solution to fully map the device flow genome at massive scale, using machine learning to completely and continuously inspect, classify and baseline the behavior of every device. Ordr’s software architecture is unique in its ability to process enormous quantities of data in real-time, using sophisticated AI to deliver closed loop security, automatically generating policies for each class of device and implementing those policies directly through the organization’s existing multi-vendor network and security infrastructure.

SCADAguardian protects control networks from cyberattacks and operational disruptions. It provides superior operational visibility and rapid detection of cyber threats plus process risks through passive network traffic analysis.

Offer
Learn more about Ordr
Learn more about SCADAguardian
Sample Customers
WiNG, TENELEVEN, UNUSUAL VNETURESEnel, FireEye, GlaxoSmithKline, VEC, TAGSEC Group
We monitor all ICS Security reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.