Organisation Metrics [EOL] vs. Sage People

As of February 2019, Organisation Metrics [EOL] is ranked unranked in Benefits Administration vs Sage People which is ranked 15th in Benefits Administration with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Sage People writes "Consolidates all HR functions into one management system. I would like to see improvement in system response time". Organisation Metrics [EOL] is most compared with . Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Organisation Metrics [EOL]? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: January 2019.
317,440 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
317,440 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In Benefits Administration
15th
Views
608
Comparisons
210
Reviews
4
Followers
104
Avg. Rating
7.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
Fairsail
Learn
Organisation Metrics
Video Not Available
Sage
Video Not Available
Overview
Information Not Available

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about Organisation Metrics [EOL]
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
Alza, Johnson & Johnson, Ortho-McNeil, Trinity Health, Children's Hospital of Eastern Ontario, American Express, Royal Bank, IFC World Bank, Bata Shoes, Stuart Olsen, Stallion Oil Fields, Alberta Government, Accreditation Canada, US AirForce, US Department of Justice, Jacobs Engineering, Service Master CleanRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: January 2019.
317,440 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email