Organisation Metrics vs Sage People

Organisation Metrics is ranked 31st in Benefits Administration with 0 reviews vs Sage People which is ranked 12th in Benefits Administration with 4 reviews. The top reviewer of Sage People writes "Customisation is one of the most valuable features of the product". Organisation Metrics is most compared with Ultimate Software Ultipro, Kronos Workforce Central Software and Decusoft Compose. Sage People is most compared with BambooHR, SuccessFactors and IBM Kenexa.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Organisation Metrics? Share your opinion.
Benefits administration report from it central station 2018 02 03 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, IBM and others in Benefits Administration.
254,210 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Organisation Metrics vs Sage People

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Benefits administration report from it central station 2018 02 03 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, IBM and others in Benefits Administration.
254,210 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
220
Comparisons
198
Reviews
0
Followers
152
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
398
Comparisons
281
Reviews
4
Followers
224
Avg. Rating
7.3
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Organisation Metrics competitors »
F666c3359ef9f66213b0b4900b67d4ef 400x400
Compared 5% of the time.
Sap065658 logo 300x300 0r 01
Compared 4% of the time.
Ibm
Compared 4% of the time.
See more Sage People competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsFairsail
Website/Video
Website/VideoOrganisation Metrics
  • Vendor 7757 screenshot 1518888275
Sage
  • Vendor 7922 screenshot 1519504523
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview
Information Not Available

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Sample Customers
Sample Customers Alza, Johnson & Johnson, Ortho-McNeil, Trinity Health, Children's Hospital of Eastern Ontario, American Express, Royal Bank, IFC World Bank, Bata Shoes, Stuart Olsen, Stallion Oil Fields, Alberta Government, Accreditation Canada, US AirForce, US Department of Justice, Jacobs Engineering, Service Master CleanRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Benefits administration report from it central station 2018 02 03 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, IBM and others in Benefits Administration.
Download now
254,210 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email