Compare PageUp People vs. PeopleFluent Talent Management

PageUp People is ranked 19th in Talent Management while PeopleFluent Talent Management is ranked 21st in Talent Management. PageUp People is rated 0, while PeopleFluent Talent Management is rated 0. On the other hand, PageUp People is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors, Workday and Oracle Taleo, whereas PeopleFluent Talent Management is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
19th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
744
Comparisons
384
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
21st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
439
Comparisons
342
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 39% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria, PeopleFluent
Learn
PageUp People
PeopleFluent
Overview
SaaS tool that assists organizations in recruitment and on-boarding, performance management, leadership development, and succession planning.

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Offer
Learn more about PageUp People
Learn more about PeopleFluent Talent Management
Sample Customers
MYER, Target, coles, Fujitsu, Michael HillHertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury Schweppes
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email