Compare PageUp People vs. Sage People

PageUp People is ranked 19th in Talent Management while Sage People is ranked 21st in Talent Management. PageUp People is rated 0, while Sage People is rated 0. On the other hand, PageUp People is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors, Oracle Taleo and Workday, whereas Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PageUp People Logo
709 views|374 comparisons
Sage People Logo
484 views|334 comparisons
Ranking
19th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
709
Comparisons
374
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
21st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
484
Comparisons
334
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: January 2020.
391,122 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 41% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 37% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Fairsail
Learn
PageUp People
Sage
Video Not Available
Overview
SaaS tool that assists organizations in recruitment and on-boarding, performance management, leadership development, and succession planning.

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about PageUp People
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
MYER, Target, coles, Fujitsu, Michael HillRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: January 2020.
391,122 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.