Compare Palantir Foundry vs. Quest SharePlex

Palantir Foundry is ranked 34th in Data Integration Tools while Quest SharePlex is ranked 17th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. Palantir Foundry is rated 0, while Quest SharePlex is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". Palantir Foundry is most compared with Palantir Gotham, Azure Data Factory and Talend Open Studio, whereas Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Qlik Replicate and HVR Software.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Palantir Foundry Logo
1,678 views|1,415 comparisons
Quest SharePlex Logo
4,506 views|2,824 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Palantir Foundry? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
34th
Views
1,678
Comparisons
1,415
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
Views
4,506
Comparisons
2,824
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
390
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 61% of the time.
Compared 63% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Also Known As
Dell SharePlex, SharePlex
Learn
Palantir
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Overview

At Palantir, we're helping the world's most important institutions use their data to solve their most urgent problems. Our software lets our customers integrate and analyze all of their data so they can answer questions that they couldn't before. From delivering disaster relief to building safer automobiles, we're honored to help make our partners better at their most important work.

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Offer
Learn more about Palantir Foundry
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Bodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK Broadband
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Government22%
Media Company10%
Manufacturing Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company48%
Comms Service Provider12%
Government8%
Insurance Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.