Compare Palantir Foundry vs. SAS Data Management

Palantir Foundry is ranked 34th in Data Integration Tools while SAS Data Management is ranked 14th in Data Integration Tools with 4 reviews. Palantir Foundry is rated 0, while SAS Data Management is rated 9.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAS Data Management writes "Stable data management and analysis and has a myriad of features". Palantir Foundry is most compared with Palantir Gotham, Azure Data Factory and Talend Open Studio, whereas SAS Data Management is most compared with Palantir Gotham, Informatica PowerCenter and Ab Initio Co>Operating System.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Palantir Foundry Logo
1,678 views|1,415 comparisons
SAS Data Management Logo
2,045 views|1,413 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Palantir Foundry? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
While it is even free for personal use on the cloud, it can be expensive for desktop installations and enterprise use.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
34th
Views
1,678
Comparisons
1,415
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
14th
Views
2,045
Comparisons
1,413
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
909
Avg. Rating
9.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 61% of the time.
Also Known As
SAS Data Management Platform, Data Management Platform, DataFlux
Learn
Palantir
SAS
Overview

At Palantir, we're helping the world's most important institutions use their data to solve their most urgent problems. Our software lets our customers integrate and analyze all of their data so they can answer questions that they couldn't before. From delivering disaster relief to building safer automobiles, we're honored to help make our partners better at their most important work.

Every decision, every business move, every successful customer interaction - they all come down to high-quality, well-integrated data. If you don't have it, you don't win. SAS Data Management is an industry-leading solution built on a data quality platform that helps you improve, integrate and govern your data.

Offer
Learn more about Palantir Foundry
Learn more about SAS Data Management
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Data Management, 1-800-FLOWERS.COM, Absa, Aegon, Allianz Global Corporate & SpecialtyAusgrid, Bank of Queensland, Bell, BMC Software, Canada Post, Ceska pojistovna, Chantecler, Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Cr_dito y Cauciā€¹n, Delaware State Police, Deutsche Lufthansa, Directorate of Economics and Statistics, DSM, Enerjisa, ERGO Insurance Group, Florida Department of Corrections, Generali Hellas, Gitanjali Group, Gloucestershire Constabulary, GS Home Shopping, HealthPartners, IAG New Zealand, iJET, Invacare, Livzon Pharmaceutical Group, Los Angeles County, Miami Herald Media Company, Netherlands Enterprise Agency, New Zealand Ministry of Health, Nippon Paper, North Carolina Office of Information Technology Services, Orlando Magic, OTP Group, PITT OHIO, Plano Independent School District, RWE Poland, Spanish Air Force, Stockholm County Council, Telus, The Travel Corporation, Transitions Optical, Triad Analytic Solutions, UNIQA, US Census Bureau, US Department of Housing and Urban Development, USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service, West Midlands Police, XS Inc., Zenith Insurance
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Government22%
Media Company10%
Manufacturing Company5%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.